Breaking News Bar

Franklin County land transfers

 
Posted on 4/4/2017, 5:00 AM

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from March 20 to March 24, 2017.

Sellers, Catherine L. Jerrells, Christopher H. Jerrells; buyers, Andrew K. Atchison, Kimberly Atchison; Deed; H Clay Ing's Add Benton PT Lot 7.

Seller, Francis Dean Thomas Sr.; buyer, Francis Dean Thomas Jr.; Deed; PT SW/4 24-6-4 PT SW/4 27-6-4.

Sellers, Lorena Rea, Lorena Simion; buyer, Emma Edwards; Deed; Horn & Dimond's Add Christopher Lot 3 Blk 21.

Sellers, Monica Urban, Timothy Urban; buyers, Caleb Stroud, Candace Stroud; Deed; Ohio Valley Mining Co's 1st Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 14.

Sellers, Benjamin T. Woolard, Haley J. Woolard; buyers, Donald L. Griffin, Vicki Griffin; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 36-7-2.

Seller, Sharon M. Hall; buyers, John Odle, Rosa Odle; Deed; SE/4 18-6-3 Lot 6.

Sellers, James D. Price, Joyce A. Price; buyer, Irene Cavazos; Deed; C M. Baldwin's Subd of PT NW/4 6-6-2 Lots 6 & 7.

Sellers, Anna Osborne, Michael Osborne; buyers, Deborah Kolk, Richard Kolk; Deed; Glenview Add Benton PT Lot 8.

Sellers, Stephen Patton, Susan Patton; buyers, Kara Newell, Stephen Newell; Deed; 7th Add Valier PT Lot 4 Blk 20.

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, City of Benton; Deed; R L Hayse Add Benton Lot 6 Blk 2.

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, City of Benton; Deed; McCreery Nolan & Tedrow's Add Benton Lot 4.

Seller, Franklin County Trustee; buyer, City of Benton; Deed; J M Joplin's 4th Add Benton Lot 5 Blk 4.

Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; Richview Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lots 13 & 14 Blk 6.

Seller, Robert C. Pittman Jr.; buyer, Valerie Reed; Deed; Central Park Add West Frankfort Lot 15.

Seller, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; buyers, Leah Clem, Nathan Clem; Deed; NW/4 NE/4 SE/4 21-7-3.

Seller, Jack Woolard; buyers, Benjamin Woolard, Haley Jo Woolard; Deed; Louis Avery's Subd PT SW/4 26-7-2 Lots 10, 11, 13, 14 & Blk 1.

Seller, 1-10 PIF LLC; buyer, Lil Bit Rentals LLC; Deed; E M Reed's 2nd Add Benton PT Lots 3 & 4 Blk 1.

Sellers, Becky Grahm, Leann Roberts, Betty Loraine Sink, Betty Lorene Sink, Mark E. Sink; buyers, Leann Roberts, Riley Roberts; Deed; Highland Add Benton Lot 115.

Seller, Juanita Marie House; buyer, Ryan Kirk House; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 31-5-3.

Seller, Lawrence & Lipe & Associates LLC; buyers, Shawnee Professional Services, Shawnee Survey & Consulting Inc.; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 13-6-2.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, Cheryl Lynn Bragg, Lawrence Michael Bragg; Deed; 16 CH 19; L C Dorris 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 1.

Seller, Maged Gabrawy; buyer, Scott Fairgrieve; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 24-6-3.

Sellers, Donna Menckowski, Phillip Menckowski; buyers, Martha B. Evancik -- trustee, MBE Trust; Deed; J C Snider's 1st Add Christopher Lot 6 Blk 2.

Seller, Roberta Gayle Wallace; buyer, Michael Cagle; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 5th Add Zeigler Lot 9 Blk 1.

Seller, Billie D. McDaniel; buyer, Billie D. McDaniel; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 29-6-1.

Seller, Shannon Bates; buyer, Melinda Youngblood; Deed; Serenity Subd Lot 2.

Seller, North American Savings Bank FSB; buyer, Jenessa R. Prairie; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 3rd Add Zeigler Lots 31 Thru 33 Blk 2.

Seller, Pamela J. Odam; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Seller, Susan Gabler Lovegrove; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 33-7-4.

Sellers, Danny E. Ridgeway, Debra L. Ridgeway; buyer, Brenda Doxie; Deed; McFall & Dimond's Add Benton Lot 1 Blk 5.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Bank of America NA; Deed; 16 CH 45; Zeigler Coal Co's 9th Add Zeigler Lot 5 Blk 2.

Seller, Pamela D. Story; buyer, Clare Cheney; Deed; East Main Street Add Benton Lot 54.

Sellers, David G. Shores, Patricia M. Shores; buyers, David G. Shores -- revocable living trust, Patricia M. Shores -- revocable living trust, David G. Shores -- trustee, Patricia M. Shores -- trustee; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 30-5-3.

Sellers, David G. Shores, Patricia M. Shores; buyers, David G. Shores -- revocable living trust, Patricia M. Shores -- revocable living trust, David G. Shores -- trustee, Patricia M. Shores -- trustee; Deed; McFall's 2nd Add Benton PT Lot 4 Blk C.

Sellers, Dock Curtis Kirchner, Kirchner Farms Partnership, James M. Kirchner Jr., James M. Kirchner Sr.; buyer, Kirchner Farms LLC; Deed; PT 18-7-2; PT NW/4 17-7-2; PT SE/4 7-7-2; PT SE/4 SW/4 7-7-2; PT SW/4 8-7-2.

Seller, Kandice Mason; buyer, Amber Hendrickson; Deed; Wastier's 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 1.

Seller, Vinod C. Gupta; buyer, Jon E. Clark; Deed; Original Plat of Lindsay now Buckner Lot 23 Blk 1; Original Plat of Lindsay now Buckner Lots 6, 7, 8,, 9 & 10 Blk 9.

Seller, Bittle & McGuire LLC, Bittle & McGuire Properties LLC; buyers, Jamie Tucker, Skyler Tucker; Deed; McFall's 1st Add Benton Lot 6 & 7 Blk B.

Seller, Dennis Carl Behn; buyers, Brenda M. Behn, Dennis Carl Behn; Deed; Stotlar Jones 2nd Add West Frankfort Lots 1, 2 & 3 Blk 3.

Sellers, Amy S. Flood, James S. Flood; buyer, Camron M. Haney; Deed; H T Lewis 3rd Add Mulkeytown Lots 11 & 12 Blk D.

Sellers, Delores E. Heltsley, Karl E. Heltsley; buyers, Cynthia Dawn Lenard, James Kenneth Lenard; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 20-6-3; PT SW/4 20-6-3; PT SW/4 SW/4 20-6-3.

Sellers, Nathan Gugle, Shae S. Gugle, Stephine S. Gugle; buyers, Margaret K. Wyllie, Steven D. Wyllie; Deed; Jabe McCollum's 2nd Subd PT SE/4 NW/4 24-7-2 Lot 6.

Sellers, Drake McKinney, Emily McKinney; buyer, Stephanie Isaacs; Deed; Park Add Royalton Lots 1, 2 & 3 Blk 1.