Breaking News Bar

Franklin County land transfers

 
Posted on 6/20/2018, 1:00 AM

The following land transfers were filed from June 4 to 8, 2018, in Franklin County.

• Sellers, Carolyn S. Vanwey, Jacob F. Vanwey; buyers, Claudia Vanwey -- special needs trust, Alisha Brooke Rider -- trustee; Deed; I S Karnes Subd PT NW/4 NW/4 & PT NE/4 NW/4 16-7-3 Lot 6.

• Sellers, Sheri Gunter-Perkins, Darrell Mitchell; buyers, Sheri Gunter-Perkins, Darrell Mitchell, Mary Mitchell; Deed; 3rd Add Valier Lot 4 Blk 10.

• Seller, Roger George; buyers, Jayma M. Rich, William O. Rich; Deed; Revised Subd Orient Lot 2 Blk 7.

• Sellers, Alan D. Hicks, Kelley L. Hicks; buyers, Mallory Owens, Trey Witges; Deed; Cockrum's 1st Add Sesser Lot 1 Blk 10.

• Sellers, Mara Eve McQuillen, Robert Bennett McQuillen; buyer, Jeffrey Hayes; Deed; Kirkpatrick & Dimond's Add Benton Lot 17 Blk 15.

• Sellers, Danny E. Ridgeway, Debra Ridgeway; buyers, Brooke Mercer, Derek Mercer; Deed; Peter Wastier's 5th Add West Frankfort PT Lot 5 Blk 7.

• Seller, Lindsey R. Boston; buyer, Viola Edwards; Deed; Original Plat of Lots 1 thru 5 19-6-2 PT Lot 4.

• Seller, Cynthia Alderson; buyer, Terri Conner; Deed; McFall's 3rd Add Benton PT Lot 14.

• Seller, Nancy M. Denton; buyers, Kelly Catalano, Thomas Catalano; Deed; Horn & Dimond's 1st Add Christopher PT Lot 6 Blk 11.

• Seller, Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation; buyers, Eldon Scott, Linda Scott; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 26-6-1.

• Seller, George W. Weiman; buyer, Robert J. Ridings; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 34-7-2.

• Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2017-MR-109; D C Crawford's Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 2.

• Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2017-MR-110; Peter Wastier's 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk C.

• Sellers, Kazimierz I. Austro, Sandra J. Austro; buyer, Kevin Miller; Deed; George A Hubbard's Subd PT SW/4 SW/4 14-7-1 Lots 2, 5, PT 3 & 4.

• Seller, Ronald C. Erwin; buyers, Ameren Illinois, Ameren Illinois Company; Deed; Parkridge Add Benton Lot H Blk 4.

• Sellers, Abbigail Hart, Taylor Sidney Hart; buyers, Gavin D. Suver, Michaela B. Suver; Deed; REA Brothers 1st Add Benton Lot 3 Blk B.

• Seller, Jacqueline Stumborg; buyer, ICGNS LLC; Deed; Lincoln Heights Add Benton Lot 5 Blk 6.

• Seller, Myrna M. Sheldon; buyer, James A. Sheldon Jr.; Deed; M Cockrum's 1st Add Sesser Lot 7 Blk 15.

• Seller, Trinity Full Gospel Fellowship Church; buyer, Melissa Price; Deed; Felix Dillon's 3rd Subd PT SW/4 SE/4 13-7-2 Lots 4 thru 8 Blk 2.

• Seller, Edward Lee Hargett; buyers, Aden Kenneth Hargett, Christopher Scott Hargett; Deed; NW/4 NE/4 26-7-2.

• Sellers, Anthony Newell, Anthony L. Newell; buyers, Kristen Buza, Patrick Buza, Randall Buza; Deed; 2nd Add Sesser Lot 5 Blk 6.

• Seller, Elizabeth June Mann; buyers, Thomas W. Kent, TK Property Solutions; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 25-6-1.

• Sellers, Jill Perrotto, Larry J. Perrotto; buyers, Jill Gisewhite Perrotto -- declaration revocable living trust, Larry J Perrotto -- co trustee, Jill Gisewhite Perrotto -- co trustee; Deed; 2nd Survey Horrell Place Add West Frankfort Lots 46, 47 & PT 48; Ohio Valley Mining Co's 1st Add Frankfort Heights Lots 8 thru 10 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Timothy Sanders, Tonya Sanders; buyer, Steven Sanders; Deed; Grandview Add Benton Lot 12.