Breaking News Bar

Franklin County land transfers

 
updated: 11/16/2020 7:45 AM

The following land transfers were filed from Oct. 26 to 30, 2020, in Franklin County.

• Sellers, John David Koropchak, John Philips Koropchak, Larissa Ann Wilkerson; buyers, Delores A. Starr, Dawn Renee Williamson; Deed; Christopher Heights Add Buckner Lots 4 & PT 5 Blk 16.

• Seller, Alysa D. Sharp; buyer, Brandon Lee Hahn; Deed; J L Mitchells's 1st Add Royalton Lot 17 Blk 8.

• Sellers, Cathy A. Young, William E. Young; Deed; Frisco Heights Add Benton Lots 116 & 117.

• Sellers, Frances R. Armstrong, Frances R. Ramsey; Deed; NE/4 NW/4 NE/4 33-6-1 PT Lot 1.

• Seller, Eric H. Vimtrup; buyers, Eric H. Vimtrup -- self declaration of trust, Eric H. Vimtrup -- trustee; Deed; PT NE/4 30-6-2.

• Sellers, Charles Duwayne Brookhouse, Toni Kay Brookhouse; Deed; George A Hubbard's Subd of PT NW/4 NE/4 28-7-2 Lots 3, 4, PT 1, PT 2 & PT 5 Blk 1 PT NW/4 NE/4 28-7-2.

• Sellers, Alice R. Hackleman, Emily Renee Salatas; buyer, Sarah Jobst; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 NW/4 21-6-3; Robert Wintz Subd PT SE/4 SW/4 16-6-3 & NE/4 NW/4 21-6-3 Lot 4; Robert Wintz Subd SE/4 SW/4 16-6-3 & NE/4 NW/4 21-6-3 PT Lot 3; Robert Wintz Subd SE/4 SW/4 16-6-3 & NE/4 NW/4 21-6-3 PT Lots 2 & 3.

• Sellers, Debbie K. Gray, Debra K. Humphries; buyer, Debra K. Humphries; Deed; Revised Subd Orient 15-7-2 PT Outlot C.

• Sellers, Charles Conaughty -- trustee, Conaughty Family Revocable Trust; buyer, Caroline M. Brennan; Deed; Boner Heights Add Frankfort Heights Lots 6 & 7 Blk 10.

• Sellers, Crystal F. Balota, Danny Balota; buyers, Danny Balota, Robert Jeffery Balota; Deed; J D Smith's Add Benton Lots 9, 10 & PT 8 Blk 4.

• Seller, Nancy Shelby; buyer, Paul M. Kosco; Deed; North Side Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort PT Lots 3, 4 & 5 Blk 3.

• Seller, Bruce I. Willis -- trust, Vickie L. Willis -- trust, Bruce I. Willis -- trustee, Vickie L. Willis -- trustee; buyers, Adam E. Clark, Marcie F. Clark; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 34-5-3.

• Sellers, Cheryl A. Leadingham, James A. Leadingham; buyer, Mark J. Grueninger; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 3-5-3.

• Sellers, Curtis R. Neal -- living trust, Lois C. Neal -- living trust, Curtis R. Neal -- trustee; buyer, Franklin D. Clark; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 30-5-4.

• Seller, Fifth Third Bank National Association; buyer, Rodger D. Sanders; Deed; Environment I Subd Benton Lot 25.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Home Point Financial Corporation; Deed; 19 CH 84; Boner Heights Add West Frankfort Lot 12 Blk 14.

• Seller, Vindo C. Gupta; buyers, Mark Burford, Pam Perry; Deed; Original Plat of Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 9.

• Seller, Charmin G. Luton; buyer, Pamela S. Bryant Perry; Deed; Original Plat of Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 9.

• Seller, Justin Forby; buyer, Bethany L. Demond, Jordan M. Demond; Deed; East Park Place Subd Benton Lot 21.

• Seller, Sharlene Gunter; buyers, Elizabeth Marie Taylor, Joseph B. Taylor; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 21-6-4.

• Sellers, Michael J. Fletcher -- successor trustee, Pauline Gregurech -- revocable living trust, Steve Gregurech -- revocable living trust; buyers, Amy Flood, James Flood; Deed; Resubd of Zeigler Coal Co's 3rd Add Zeigler Lots 22, 23, 24, 25, 26 & 27 Blk 2.

• Seller, John R. Linton; buyers, Heather Crafton, John D. Linton, Dawn Magda, Jacquelyn Maurer, Angie Patterson; Deed; Central Park Add West Frankfort PT Lot 13; Chas Champion & Other Resubd of Lots 10, 11 & 12 of Central Park Add West Frankfort Lot 4.

• Sellers, Alan Carlton, Rhonda D. Carlton; buyer, Neal Carlton; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 3-6-3; PT NW/4 NE/4 3-6-3.

• Seller, City of West Frankfort; buyer, Danny Adams; Deed; L C Dorris 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Robert T. Myers Jr., Yolanda K. Myers; buyers, Myers Joint Trust,. Robert T. Myers Jr. -- trustee, Yolanda K. Myers -- trustee; Deed; E T Wells Add Royalton Lot 21 Blk 4; E T Wells Add Royalton Lots 13 thru 20 Blk 5; E T Wells Add Royalton Lots 3 & 4 Blk 5; E T Wells Add Royalton Lots 5 & PT 6 Blk 5; NW/4 8-7-1; PT NE/4 & PT NW/4 SE/4 21-7-1; PT SE/4 29-7-1; PT SW/4 NE/4 & PT NW/4 NE/4 22-7-1; SW/4 NE/4 22-7-1.

• Seller, Danielle Gershak; buyer, Deborah Davy, William Davy; Deed; Boner Heights Add West Frankfort Lots 5 & 6 Blk 19.

• Seller, Terra D. Fowlkes; buyer, James A. Fowlkes; Deed; Andres Subd Being PT SE/4 SE/4 25-6-2 Lot 7.

• Sellers, James Jones, Van R. VanZandt; buyer, Christopher Stewart; Deed; Leonidas Doty's 1st Add Benton Lots 3 & 4 Blk A.

• Sellers, Cassell Rogers, Judy Rogers; buyer, Divine Rentals LLC; Deed; Original Plat Valier Lots 1 thru 9 Blk 9.

• Seller, David Cronin, Jordan Kirkpatrick; buyer, Kirkpatrick Motors LLC; Deed; A M Brownlee's Add Benton Lots 5 thru 8.

• Sellers, Barbata Fithian, Matthew Rhodes, James Ross, Michael Ross, William Ross; buyer, Devin Willis; Deed; C A Summer's Add West Frankfort Lots PT 3 & 4 Blk 1.

• Sellers, Austin C. Pratt, Logan Pratt; buyers, Adam R. Carter, Diamond L. Spain; Deed; South Park Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 2.

• Seller, Billy Paul Conner; buyers, Billy Paul Conner, Linda Conner; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 17-5-3.

• Seller, Long Prairie Farm LLC; buyers, Jerrel D. Dungy -- trustees, Share Kay Dungy -- trustees, Jerrel D. Dungy -- living trust, Sharon Kay Dungy -- living trust; Deed; NE/4 SE/4 1-6-3; Plat of Lake Moses Manor Estates 9-6-3 Lots 21 & 22; PT NW/4 NE/4 & PT NE/4 NE/4 1-6-3; PT SE/4 NE/4 1-6-3; PT SE/4 SE/4 25-6-5-3; PT SW/4 25-5-3; PT SW/4 NE/4 1-6-3; SE/4 SW/4; SW/4 SE/4 & PT NW/4 SE/4 31-5-4; SW/4 SE/4 & PT NW/4 SE/4; PT NE/4 SE/4 25-5-3.

• Seller, PMH Steel City Management Group Inc.; buyers, Jane McCollum, Kyle McCollum; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 9-6-3.

• Sellers, Carl Eugene Webb -- executor, estate of Byford W. Baltzell; buyer, Marsha Webb; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 9-6-3.

• Seller, Destiny Rogers; buyers, Donna Sullivan, James Sullivan; Deed; D C Crawford's Add West Frankfort Lot 12 Blk 1.

• Sellers, Charles R. Morthland, Patricia M. Morthland; buyers, Charles R. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust, Charles R. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust; Deed; Thomas McDermott's Proposed Add West Frankfort Lot 1.

• Sellers, Charles R. Morthland, Patricia M. Morthland; buyers, Charles R. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust, Charles R. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust; Deed; T McDermott's Proposed Add West Frankfort Lot 2.

• Sellers, Charles R. Morthland, Patricia M. Morthland; buyers, Charles R. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust, Charles R. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 9-7-3.

• Sellers, Charles R. Morthland, Patricia M. Morthland; buyers, Charles R. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust, Charles R. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust; Deed; Sellers, Charles R. Morthland, Patricia M. Morthland; buyers, Charles R. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust, Charles R. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- trustee, Patricia M. Morthland -- joint revocable living trust; Deed; Thomas McDermott's Proposed Add West Frankfort Being PT NW/4 NE/4 12-7-3 Lots 3, 4 & 5.

• Seller, Tristan Patrick House; buyer, Katie Louetta House; Deed; PT North Main Street Add Benton.

• Seller, Markum Brummitt; buyer, Joanne M. Bowlin; Deed; Jesde Dimond Subd of Christopher Lots 5 & PT 4 Blk 28.

• Sellers, Rathel J. Housewirth, Rathel J. Young; buyer, John Thomas Wyant, Paulann Wyant; Deed; Stotlar Jones 2nd Add West Frankfort Lots 10, PT 9 & PT 11 Blk 9.

• Sellers, Debra L. Mohr, John E. Mohr; buyers, Debra Mohr -- living trust, John Mohr -- living trust, Debra L. Mohr -- trustee, John E. Mohr -- trustee; Deed; PT SE/4 26-6-3.

• Sellers, David E. Rogers, Diana Lynn Rogers; buyer, David Rogers -- living trust, Diana Rogers -- living trust, David E. Rogers -- trustee, Diana Lynn Rogers -- trustee; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 26-5-1.