Breaking News Bar

Franklin County land transfers

 
updated: 8/21/2020 11:36 AM

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from Aug. 10 to Aug. 14, 2020.

• Seller, Anna Osborne; buyers, Cynthia L. Johnson, Donald Ray Johnson; Deed; Poindexter's Add Benton Lot 1 SW/4 18-6-3 PT Lot 47.

• Sellers, Donald L. Fort, Janet Renee Fort; buyers, Shelbi M. Bencie, Ronnie T. Russell; Deed; Richview Add Frankfort Heights now West Frankfort Lots 4 & 5 Blk 4.

• Seller, James Mull Jr. -- executor, estate of Janet Mull; buyers, Jason C. Hanson, Sallie R. Hanson; Deed; J M Joplin's 2nd Add Benton PT Lots 4 & 5 Blk B.

• Seller, First Bank; buyer, Kevin Wilson; Deed; Peter Wastier's 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 3.

• Sellers, M.G. Kimmel, Michael Kimmel, Tyler M., Kimmel; buyers, Steven Lee Girtman; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 & PT NW/4 NE/4 NE/4 34-6-3.

• Sellers, Department of Housing and Urban Development, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development; buyer, Finally Home Properties and Rentals LLC; Deed; Stotlar & Jones 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 14 & 15 Blk 3.

• Sellers, Asset Backed Certificates Series 205 BS2, Bank of New York Mellon, Bank of New York -- trustee, Certificate Holders of CWABS Inc.; buyer, Cole Group LLC; Deed; G C Cantrell's Add Benton Lot 1 Blk D.

• Seller, Dennis R. Tindall, Lori L. Tindall; buyers, Charles Ray Keller, Denise M. Long; Deed; J L Buckner's 4th Add Buckner Being in SW/4 NW/4 20-6-2 Lots 8 & 9.

• Sellers, James D. Price, Joyce Ann Price; buyers, Elizabeth Megan Witges, Jacob Witges; Deed; PT NW/4 15-5-1.

• Sellers, John Stoecker, Patiricia Stoecker; buyers, Jeffrey D. Brown, Tabitha L. Brown; Deed; Sunny South Add Christopher Lots 3 & 4.

• Sellers, Aaron Bolen, Andrea Bolen, Andrea Hays; buyers, Aaron Bolen, Andrea Bolen; Deed; McClintock's Subd RT 149 PT SW/4 NE/4 22-7-2 Lot 2.

• Seller, Betty Slane; buyer, Rex Slane; Deed; L C Dorris 1st Add West Frankfort PT Lot 3 Blk 3.

• Sellers, Lucy Fullingim, Rachel Taylor; buyer, Nicholas Thompson; Deed; John Avery's Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 1.

• Sellers, Amy R. Cocuyo, Amy R. Taylor; buyer, Deborah Whitt; Deed; Richview Add West Frankfort Lots 10 & PT 11 Blk 3.

• Seller, Crystal E. Summers; buyer, David Briley; Deed; Fairland Add Benton Lot 41.

• Seller, Matthew Kim; buyer, Nathaniel R. Odam; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 4 Blk 7; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 7.

• Seller, City of Chrisotpher; buyer, Caren Gowers; Deed; McDonald's aDd Chrisotpher Lto 16 Blk 6.

• Sellers, Jon Edward Griffin, Sara Beth Griffin; buyer, James Hunt; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 36-7-2.

• Seller, State Bank of Whittington; buyers, Brian Rush, George Rush; Deed; R L Hayes Add Benton Lots 8 & 9 Blk 2.

• Seller, Cody Wilson; buyers, Allen Lay, Pat Lay; Deed; Blake Harrison's Revised Add West Frankfort Lot 10 Blk 5.

• Seller, Nicole Frey; buyers, Allen Lay, Pat Lay; Deed; Blake Harrison's Revised Add West Frankfort Lot 10 Blk 5.

• Seller, Judith Ann Tatum; buyers, Donald Dwayne Overturf, Judith Ann Tatum; Deed; PT SE/4 NE/4 & PT NE/4 SE/4 24-6-3.

• Seller, James Wright; buyer, Winton Heath Wright; Deed; PT SE/4 SW/4 5-6-2.

• Sellers, Marsha A. Smart, Michael D. Smar; buyers, Chelsie A. DeRossett, Jonathan DeRosseett; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 14-7-2.

• Sellers, Jeffrey Gibson Karnes, John Douglas Karnes; buyer, Kristine M. Mitchell-Pawela; Deed; Peter Wastier's 10th Add West Frankfort Lot 14 Blk 4.

• Seller, Eddie Vaughn Jr.; buyers, Keisha Lampley, Henry K. Vaughn; Deed; George W Troutt's 1st Add Benton Lot 5.

• Sellers, Helen Ann Rusher, James Dean Rusher; buyer, Alex J. Rusher; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 32-5-2.

• Sellers, Jennifer Ryan Sweet, John D. Sweet; buyer, Joseph Alstat; Deed; L I Tombleys 1st Add Benton PT Lot 3 Blk 1.

• Sellers, Daniel L Robey, Sue E. Robey; buyers, Amber Nicole Mize -- trustee, Mize Family Trust, Roy E. Mize -- trustee; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 29-6-3.

• Seller, Timothy Brent Robbins; buyer, Jacob Nacional Saetern; Deed; Oroigianl Plat of Pershing Lots 15 & 16 Blk 30.

• Sellers, Larry W. Bozic, Nadine Bozic Hoffman; buyers, 1407 West Oak Land Trust, Jordan Funk -- trustee; Deed; John Avery's Add West Frankfort 5 Blk 7.

• Sellers, Amber Price, Benjamin Price, Amber Tomber; buyers, Jeffrey B. Keener, Jennifer G. Keener; Deed; Phase I Area IV Lake Moses Subd 9-6-3 Lot 21 Blk 1.

• Seller, Onyx & Shadow Equities LLC; buyer, Curtis R. Hall; Deed; Webb's 1st Add Ewing Lot 6.

• Sellers, Couty Clerk; buyer, Falcon Ltd.; Deed; Parkridge Add Benton Lot 12 Blk 2.

• Sellers, Carolyn S. Hoey, Robert C. Hoey; buyer, Suzanne R. Little; Deed; H M Rea's Add Christopher Lot 1 PT SW/4 NW/4 25-6-1.

• Sellers, Shari Ann Cerpenter -- trustee, Ed & Bev -- irrevocable trust; buyers, Donna J. Calloni, Michael W. Calloni; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 29-6-1.

• Seller, Jimmy Leon Peach; buyer, Jimmy Leon Peach; Deed; Revocation NE/4 SE/4 SE/4 27-6-2.

• Seller, Stephanie Hall; buyer, Jason Koontz; Deed; Original Town Plat of Zeigler Lot 6 Blk 2.