Breaking News Bar

Franklin County land transfers

 
updated: 7/3/2020 11:50 AM

The following land transfers were filed from June 22 to 26, 2020, in Franklin County.

• Seller, Steve Coller; buyer, Herman Joseph Oker III; Deed; Pope & Ward's 1st Add Christopher Lots 6 & 7 Blk 11.

• Sellers, Lindell R. Minor Sr., Nora J. Minor; buyer, Benton Community Consolidated Grade School Dist. 47; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 20-6-3.

• Sellers, Clifford L. Dillard, Michael L. Dillard; buyer, Craig L. Dillard; Deed; Whittington's Subd of Lots 181, 182 & 183 Crisp Copple Martin's Add Benton Lot 5.

• Sellers, Charles L. Holland, Rosalie A. Holland; buyer, Tami Sample; Deed; Dillards 1st Add Freeman Spur Lots 4, 5 & 6 Blk 2.

• Sellers, Kimberly Carso, Jeffery Dean Hargis, Michael Gene Hargis; buyers, Ryan D. Meyeres, Heather D. Meyers; Deed; Jesse Dimond & Co's 1st Add Christopher Lots PT 11, 12 & PT 13 Blk 6.

• Sellers, Betty Payne -- joint trust, Garrett Kelly Robertson -- trustee, Roy Payne -- joint trust; buyer, Garrett Kelly Robertson; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4, SW/4 NE/4 SW/4; PT NW/4 SE/4; PT SW/4 SE/4 8-6-3.

• Seller, Hele L. Kent; buyers, Cecilia M. Coulom, Thomas J. Johnson Sr.; Deed; Original Plat of Whittington Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 Blk 4.

• Seller, Mray Ann Wingo; buyer, George D. Wingo; Deed; PT SW/4 2-6-3.

• Seller, Melissa McClanahan; buyer, Hickey Family -- revocable trust; Deed; Parkhill's Subd Christopher Lots 3 & 4 Blk D.

• Sellers, Scott Stubblefield, Sheila Stubblefield; buyer K & B Stubblefield Enterprises LLC; Deed; 1st Add Sesser Lots 7 & 8 Blk 2.

• Seller, Mary Jane Tasky; buyer, Beverly J. Mitchell; Deed; Lincoln Heights Add Benton Lot 6 Blk 6.

• Sellers, Michael R. Miles, Regina F. Miles; buyer, Marlene M. Ort; Deed; Elmwood Add Sesser Lot 10 Blk 1.

• Seller, John Woolard; buyer, Richard Shively; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 1st Add Zeigler Lots 4 & 5 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Jeffrey J. Crocker, Ruth Ann Crocker, William E. Crocker Jr., Michael G. Eubanks; buyers, Aszure Loucks; Deed; M W Cockrum's 1st Add Sesser Lot 11 Blk 9.

• Sellers, Jamie F. Birchfield, Michael C. Birchfield; buyer, Michael S. Clemens; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 25-7-2.

• Seller, Nada F. Walters; buyer, Ashton L. Culver; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchell's 5th Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk A.

• Sellers, Nancy L. Wilbur, Roger D. Wilburn; buyers, Holly Wilburn, Nathan Wilburn; Deed; PT SW/4 16-7-3.

• Sellers, MG Kimmel, Tyler M. Kimmel; buyers, Jennifer Sanders, Nathaniel Sanders; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 34-6-3.

• Sellers, Warren Case -- anoillary administrator, estate of William Daniel Case; buyer, Terry Newman; Deed; Elliott 3rd Add Sesser Lots 1, 2 & 5 Blk 2.

• Seller, Patricia Ann Case; buyer, Terry Newman; Deed; 3rd Add Sesser Lots 4 & 5 Blk 2.

• Seller, Dennis McGuire; buyer, Jacob E. Winter; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 27-7-3.

• Seller, Richard D. Vaughn; buyers, Amanda Weaver, Charles Weaver; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 13 Blk 3.

• Seller, County Clerk; buyer, Bluestem Properties LLC; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 16 Blk 8.

• Seller, Bluetem Properties LLC; buyer Anthony G. Jackson; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 16 Blk 8.

• Sellers, Mary K. Golio, Mary K. Osbur, Kathy Stubblefield, Mary K Stubblefield; buyer, Ricky Stubblefield; Deed; L C Dorris 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 5 & 6 Blk 5.

• Sellers, Abijah J. Queen, Holly M. Queen; buyer, Brittany S. Rush; Deed; Browning & Jones 1st Add Christopher Lot 1 Blk 10.

• Sellers, Abijah J. Queen, Holly M. Queen; buyer, Brittany S. Rush; Deed; Browning & Jones 1st Add Christopher Lots 2 & 3 Blk 10.

• Seller, Norma Jean Uhles; buyers, Alisha Craddock, Bryan Craddock; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 7 & 8 Blk 6.

• Sellers, Judy Ann Clark Judy Ann McCann; buyers, Alisha Craddock, Bryan Craddock; Deed; Orchard View Add Benton Lots 7 & 8 Blk 6.

• Seller, Bryan Craddock; buyers, Alisha Craddock, Bryan Craddock; Deed; Steele City Add Benton Lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 Blk 18; Steele City Add Benton Lots 19, 20 & 21 Blk 18.

• Seller, Dorothy L. Atwell; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 34-7-4.

• Sellers, Judy Beatty, Stephen Beatty; buyers, Jennifer McGuire, Lindsay McGuire; Deed; 1st Add Orchard View Add Benton Lots 7, 8, 9, 10 , 11 & 12 Blk 2.

• Seller, Sugar Camp Energy LLC; buyer, Department of Transportation; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 23-5-4; PT NE/4 SE/4 24-5-4; PT NE/4 SW/4 24-5-4; PT NW/4 SE/4 23-5-4; PT SE/4 23-5-4; PT SE/4 SE/4 22-5-4; PT SW/4 23-5-4; PT SW/4 24-5-4; PT SW/4 SW/4 23-5-4.

• Seller, Banterra Bank; buyer, Department of Transportation; Deed; J L Smith's Subd of Outlots West Frankfort PT Lots 8 & 9 Blk 2.

• Seller, Maria Ana Luisa Luna, Nicolas Luna; buyer, Department of Transportation; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 24-7-2.

• Seller, SIU Credit Union; buyer, Don A. Bethune; Deed; Ohio Valley Mining Co's Add West Frankfort Lots 1, 2 & 3 Blk 5.

• Sellers, John E. Tiberend, Deby R. Virden; buyers, Robert Tiberend, Twila Tiberend; Deed; River Bend Estates Subd Being PT SW/4 NW/4 NE/4 27-6-2 Lot 3.

• Sellers, John E. Tiberend, Deby R. Virden; buyers, Ida Tiberend, Matthew Tiberend; Deed; River Bend Estates Subd Being PT SW/4 NW/4 NE/4 27-6-2 Lot 4.

• Sellers, John E. Tiberend, Deby R. Virden; buyers, John E. Tiberend, Matthew Tiberend; Deed; NE/4 NW/4 27-6-2.

• Sellers, John E. Tiberend, Deby R. Virden; buyers, John E. Tiberend, Matthew Tiberend; Deed; River Bend Estates Subd Being PT SW/4 NW/4 NE/4 27-6-2 Lots 2 & 5.

• Sellers, John E. Tiberend, Deby R. Virden; buyer, Glen Tiberend; Deed; River Bend Estates Subd Being PT SW/4 NW/4 NE/4 27-6-2 Lot 6.

• Sellers, David B. Wallace, Vicki J. Wallace; buyer, Rachel Lane; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 10th Add Zeigler Lots 28 thru 32 Blk 2.

• Seller, Gordon Coulter; buyers, Scott Hampleman, T. Aria Hampleman; Deed; PT NE/4 32-5-2.

• Seller, Renee Williams; buyer, Theresa Debord; Deed; Horn & Dimond's Add Christopher Lots 3 & PT 2 Blk 2.

• Seller, Gary McBride; buyer, Melissa McClanahan; Deed; Plat of Steele Heights A Subd PT NE/4 23-6-1 PT Lot 4.

• Sellers, Barry C. Fitch, Phyllis J. Fitch; buyers, Charles Thompson, Sandy Thompson; Deed; T G Puckett's 4th Add Thompsonville Lots 6 & 7 Blk 2.

• Seller, Kaster Garrick W. Sr. buyers, Lindy J. Veatch, Matthew A. Veatch; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 NW/4 8-6-3.