Breaking News Bar

Benton Consolidated High School First Semester Honor Roll

 
updated: 2/5/2019 11:28 PM

Editor's note: The Benton News published the BCHS honor roll last month, but a computational error made at the high school resulted in the submission of incorrect lists for freshmen, sophomores and juniors. Updated lists were submitted to the newspaper and are printed below. The senior list was unaffected by the mistake, but is reprinted here.

Freshmen

High honors (5.0-5.25)

Kelcie Bayless, Alexis Broadway, Alydia Burlison, Bailee Cairel, Ragan Carter, Tyler Chamness, Melissa Clements, Kiley Cox, Meegan Deer, Olivia Drew, Kaelynn Dunford, Danny Eubanks, Josie Fryar, Quinn Gajewski, Ayden Hicks, Chloe Hill, Madison Hood, Emeline Kerley, Madison Kreiner, Evie Krieger, Brandon Kuberski, Mary Malkovich, Chloe Martin, Faith Martin, Raina Matzker, Haighdyn McGuire, John Metzger, Ty Newell, Jaci Page, Rylan Perkins, Dayton Sanchez, Owen Sanders, John Simmons, Peyton Stewart, Remington Thomas, Peyton Tieffel, Kortney Wilcox.

Honors (4.5-4.9)

Kyle Abbott, Wyatt Akin, Holden Allsopp, Logan Atchison, Hunter Bagley, Reid Baumgarte, Abigail Beasley, Andrew Bell, Jade Bozovich, Kade Clark, Korben Cox, Korinn Cox, Addison Dungy, Jacey Eubanks, Connor Fauset, Shelby Fitzpatrick, Selina Franklin, Keegan Glover, Zachary Hamilton, Kylie Hearn, Ava Hobbie, Lucas Holman, Keaton House, Kailey Jennings, Karlie Kulich, Stephen Lake, Keegan McCain, Taylor Moore, Reagan Mumbower, Chase Owens, Logan Perry, Tucker Perry, Lilly Pyron, Morgan Reno, Laindree Richardson, Kayla Ross, Alyssa Sawyer, Samuel Schilli, Trinity Stuart, Dylan Stubblefield, Chase Thomas, Taylor Thompson, Grace Webb, Joshua White, Lucas Wielt, Sarah Wilkerson, Kadinz Wilson, Shauna Younger.

Merit (4.0-4.4)

Chase Akin, Hank Barker, Landon Bolen, Joshua Clinton, Taylor Dawson, Anthony Ford, Jacob Hebbeler, Dillon Hogg, Zachary Howell, Bryne Lassy, Bradley Longfellow, Justin Manning, Addyson Morgan, Preston Morris, Aleah Musselman, Claire Musselman, Anthony Nelson, Aiden Peach, Sabrina Rainey, Taylor Read, Roberto Rodriguez, Aaron Smith, David Smith, Gabrielle Snyder, Marissa Taylor, Kaleb Vaughn, Hailey Wallace, Liliana Wilkerson, Asher Wyant, Kylie Wyant, Morgan Young.

Sophomores

High honors (5.0-5.25)

Olivia Barclay, Peyton Bayless, Kanon Cantrell, Cailyn Fowlkes, Brooklyn Frey, Mitchell Giacone, Molly Goostree, Madelin Hayes, Samantha Lingle, Kimberly Martin, Wyatt McClintock, Brendan Minor, Makenna Mumbower, Ayden Newcomb, Trinity Price, Demi Ren, Hayley Sink, Jayla Sotelo, Sesley Tedeschi, Madison Tiberend, Samantha VanHorn, Mariela Villa Martinez.

Honors (4.5-4.9)

Emily Cardwell, Allie Dial, Macy Dorris, Logen Erthall, Brandon Harris, Jeffery Hebbeler, Courtney Helton, Katie Hill, Alexis Joplin, Jayma Lindhorst, Madison Lingle,

Aaron Lucas, Addisyn Miller, Chase Murphy, Trey Murphy, Caleb Richardson, Damian Roberson, Hunter Roberts, Carly Robertson, Zachary Robey, Alex Rodriguez, Christian Rolla, Nichole Ross, Jacob Seidel, Cordell Sieveking, Parker Sieveking, Payton Thomas, Lillieann Todich, Gracie Walker, Breanna Wright, Gage Wysong, Jacob Zinzilieta.

Merit (4.0-4.4)

Gary Akin, Kaitlyn Akin, Avery Barker, Preston Cassuto, Mathew Chamness, Tyler Cocke, Gabriel Craig, Cinnamon Harvill, Damian Jones, Douglas Lampley, Judson

Palmer, Dillon Poe, Chandler Pyron, Liam Raeder, Jordan Romeo, Clayton Sapp, Patrick Shelton, Peyton Sieveking, Gabriel Spencer, Peyton Swigonski, Jonathan Tate, Auria Tessone, James Tindle, Anatasia Tressler, Bradley Veteto, Mackenzie Wiggins, Olivia Wilkey, Lanie Williams, Logan Williams, Eliegha Winkler.

Juniors

High honors (5.0-5.25)

Presley Allsopp, Olivia Bragg, Zoe Carlton, Kiley Carter, Sydney Clayton, Madyson Darr, Jayla Eubanks, Brady Gischer, Grant Gordon, Bradley Hammond, Jaymeson Hintz, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kaitlyn Kuchar, Dara MacDonald, Sarah Martin, Amelia McLain, Madilyn McLain, Madeleine Miller, Preston Mosley, Megann Nelson, Joseph Santor, Jared Shaw, Jaedyn Shelton, Macy Shelton, Mitchell Supancic, Makinley Tonn, Jaxon Williams, Drew Yarber.

Honors (4.5-4.9)

Jacob Anderson, Conner Bacon, Cole Brugger, Gage Clark, Jacob Clover, Dylan Cross, Hannah Goffinet, Ashlynn Heavrin, William Hobbs, Daniel Holloway, Tre Hosick, Carson Lewis, Morgan Ligon, Maggie McMullin, Collin Miller, Halle Minier, Quincey Montoya, Jaron Picklesimer, Hunter Rechsteiner, Courtney Rush, Joseph Sample, Brody Schilli, Chloe Spencer, Blake Stewart, Sierra Taaka, Carter Tindle.

Merit (4.0-4.4)

Isaiah Blades, Jordan Bragg, Andrew Cairel, Sheridan Campbell, Kady Cantrell, Brandon Carroll, Tyler Carroll, Christopher Clements, Wyatte Crain, Devon Despotopulos, Emily Drew, Jordan Eickelman, Kiley Fenoglio, Kaitlyn Flores, Lauren Freeman, Gage Harmon, Harley Heifner, Hailie Horaz, Brianna Howell, Lauren Jennings, Isabella Jerrells, Jacob Kaye, Desi Kinkade, Christopher Kneezle, Aidan Kocher, Drake Lebrun, Dylan McClerren, Brooklyn McMahon, Brett Merkel, Caleb Norris, Gage Owens, Savannah Pulliam, Gage Reeder, Trevor Richardson, Whitley Richardson, Sean Riley, Margaret Wakefield, Madyson Wallace, Mauro Wallace, Sadie Watkins, Nathaniel Wilkerson, Noah Wilkerson, Eryn Worley, Kaitlyn Younger.

Seniors

High honors (5.0-5.25)

Faith Allendorf, Charles Carter, Collin Clark, Matthew Corey, Alexea Crawford, Samantha Depasquale, Zachary Dorris, Skyler Dowdy, Kaylee Hicks, Carson Hill, Ethan Krieger, Zebulon Leffler, Braxton Lutz, Alyssa McClintock, Landyn McGuire, Devon McKinney, Sheyanne McMahon, Ember Milby, Andrew Motsinger, Eldon Owens, Charity Price, Courtney Reno, Lucas Roberts, Macy Sanchez, Carston Sanders, Isaiah Shaw, Dawson Suedmeyer, Lizbette Villa-Martinez, Emily Watkins, Carson Webb, Kelsey Wilcox, Collin Williams, Mason Wills, Thomas Wintz.

Honors (4.5-4.9)

Cassandra Akin, Molly Anderson, Hailey Bryan, Macie Cockrum, Bailee Drake, Andrew Dunn, Toni Frayser, Lane Frost, Zachery Hubbard, Lacey Jerkins, Noah Kays, River Kearney, Lane Kelley, Dylan Lampley, Madalynn Lampley, Brendan Luster, Marty McEndree, Jr., Peyton Mosley, Mercedes Mueller, Isaiah Ord, Robert Ostrander, Drew Owens, Avery Potter, Ethan Reynolds, Morgan Robertson, Richard Simms, Jerika Sotelo, Spencer Stotlar, Heather Stroud, Kiely Swanson, Nathan Tiberend, MaKayla Tope, Amberley Webb, Autumn Williams, Gabriela Wysong.

Merit (4.0-4.4)

Kaitlyn Anderson, Kaylee Beasley, Dylan Burnett, Linae Chambers, Tanner Corn, Joseph Craig, Austin Crawford, Jonathan Curwick, Ethan Dahl, Viridiana Durantes, Hunter Fletcher, Caleb Fowler, Landon Harper, Reece Johnson, Logan Jones, Casey Lingle, Zechariah Livingston, Cody Miles, Leonard Montgomery, Robert Moore, Austin Norris, Olivia Norris, Brydon Price, Daniel Richardson, Emalie Saliba, Logan Sink, Ryan Webster.