CARTERVILLE -- Each semester any full-time student who has a 4.0 grade-point average earns recognition on the President's list. Any full-time student who has a grade-point average between 3.55 and 3.99 earns recognition on the Vice-President's List.
Fall 2018 President's List by Hometown:
Ava: Skyler L. Ellison, Ashlinanna P. Kempfer, Rachel J. Stein
Carbondale: Omar K. Abdeltawab, Edmin J. Banks, Reagan M. Billingsley, Hannah C. Brown, Landon C. Brzoznowski, Jessica J. Bullock, Kolbi A. Caffey, Ethan D. Cherry, Gillian C. Collie, Kyle Coots, Adam C. Easter, Summer M. Eckert, Laura A. Fiss, Jennifer L. Hart, Caleb J. Hertter, Emily R. Howton, Nathaniel L. Jackson, Kelsie M. Jennings, Alix R. Johnson, Hannah S. Jones, Joel E. Kottman, Ariana G. Lam-Vaughn, Jeffrey M. Lee, Michael J. McCrary, Evan A. McDermott, Sarah A. Miller, Tiffany M. Moore, Jay T. Morehead, Thomas J. Morehead, Faith A. Petrillo, Hannah R. Phillips, Grant J. Price, Olivia Price, Morgan C. Rich, Lindsay Townsend, Vladimir D. Valchev, Trenton M. VanMatre, Jenna K. Winchester
Carterville: Joseph V. Behan, Peyton L. Bell, Archibald E. Britt, Mikayla Chamness, Brendan T. Dinga, Jennifer N. Draper, Tyanna R. Duppong, John M. Hagan, Arnaud D. Henoux, Payton A. Lewis, Zackary K. Liddell, Jessica Liu, Kallista McIntyre, Alexis N. Middendorf, John P. Moran, Brianna M. Perry, Andrew Peters, Krista L. Rhodes, Luke A. Seed, Hanna N. Sessim David, Maisie B. Stanford, Colin J. Tebbe, Allison G. Vaughn, Samantha M. Watson
Cobden: Autumn B. Mathis
Creal Springs: Robert E. Diefenbach, Donna J. Edmison, Tamara D. Keene, Rebecca E. Pape
De Soto: Sarah L. Crain, Julie E. Duke, Brenden G. Kellerman, Abigail R. Kuhn, Dillan C. McKitrick, Ashley L. Simmons, Mackenzie N. Snyder
Du Quoin: Kendra S. Campanella, Bobbiann M. Hamlin, Karye L. Harris, Chloe A. Hill, Mary E. Jackson, Cole M. McKenzie, Maci L. McKinnies, Allie M. Melvin, John R. Monroe, Charlotte C. Lewis, Alyssa F. Loyd, Caitlyn A. Patalas, Matthew D. Williams, Madison B. Worthington
Eldorado: Lydia G. Rogers
Elkville: Zachary L. Berner, Tori L. Ehlers, Erica L. Koonce, Taylor A. Thrasher, Kathy R. Yates
Energy: Dustin R. Clifton, Carmen L. Mifflin
Goreville: Sarah M. Delaney, Matthew R. Gooden, Paige E. Holland, Rebecca C. Jack, Brandon A. Stout
Herrin: Andrew C. Aldrich, Glenn E. Antonini, Meghann Arnold, Kennedy R. Bollmann, Zachary Bowling, Alexis F. Childers, Jonah R. Davis, Hyrum S. Dickinson, Justin T. Gann, Destiny A. George, Brenna Howerton, Christian G. Jackson, David M. Lively, Joshua D. Lundquist, Brittany A. Nesmith, Jordan M. Wood, Travis G. Yocum
Hurst: Jacob M. Fletcher
Johnston City: Gage J. Burroughs, Ethan Jennings, Carli L. Ottolini
Marion: Wilma H. Bays, Devin J. Beasley, April M. Brown, Madison L. Brown, Chessity K. Bryant, Danna L. Campbell, Breanne E. Deatherage, Olivia R. Edwards, Caleb I. Evetts, Jackson Fowler, Milton L. Gaines, Trent A. Grider, Trevor W. Gunther, Dennis T. Hatton, Roger Jeter, Lauryn K. Kadela, William B. Keller, Taylor V. Kirkman, Brandon M. Lynn, Emily M. McKenzie Edwards, Hannah J. Miller, Brandy N. Morgan, Parker A. Nave, Eric A. Simmons, Derrik A. Sipes, Madison N. Truitt, Karlee L. Webb, Alexis Winters, Matthew G. Wolf, Maxemillion J. Wyatt, Olivia Zdankiewicz
Murphysboro: Rebecca M. Chamness, Michael A. Korenberg, Meghan M. Lee, Zachary R. McTaggart, Dalton J. Marnati, David D. Owens, Alicia M. Pence, Kalyn B. Rhodes, Roy G. Worthen
Pittsburg: Addison G. Mandrell
Rockwood: Hayleigh G. Heins
Stonefort: Avery D. Graul
Tamaroa: Ashlynn E. Jackson
Vergennes: Aranza L. Sanchez
Vienna: Mark M. Griesenauer
West Frankfort: Alexis C. Craig, Michael A. Durfee, Logan C. Elko, Kenneth L. Gordon, Vincent J. Hammers, Trevor M. Herzog, Jordan M. Jansco, Cheyenne J. Parker, Erin M. Pickles, Jared L. Ponton, Kelly J. Pursell, Jerica B. Rakas, Aryan J. Shinn, Gregory W. Walker, Alexi N. Wyatt
Vise President's List by Hometown
Ava: Logan Cheatham, Payton Choate, Sophia Creamer, Kate Doubleday, Danyelle Eilers, Blaire Reiman
Benton: Chasidee Lenard
Breese: Jared Niemeyer
Cambria: Claire Hacker, Emma Walker
Campbell Hill: Devin Millmann, Taylor Phoenix
Carbondale: Rasha Abdalla, Paige Alexander, Avery Booth, Ethan Braun, Nathan Carson, Reichelli Cobb, Mason Collins, Nadia Dockery, Alizabeth Eaton, Mitchell Fleming, Andrea Flores, Jade Frost, Ethan Gardner, Sylvia Harrington, Chris Harris, Hunter Houseman-Eddings, Angela Hutchcraft-Frazer, Alejandro Jimenez, Japone Johnson, Terryono Jones, Evan Kieffer, Brant Lancaster, Kristen Leftwich, Moustafa Madkaur, Chelsea McTeague, Curtis Meyer, Sydney Monje, Joshua Moore, Alexander Mueth, Jason Naas, Dawna Nance, Tamanna Patel, Juliette Patrylo, Antwain Penn, Trini Pham Nguyen, Mary Esther Phillips, Evan Rivera, Kaylee Schofield, Skylor Snow, Megan Stearns, Kelsi Stearns, Jennifer Steele, Madianie Thelusmond, Callista Vaughn, Maria Vicente, Logan Welborn
Carterville: Zachary Avery, Justin Bauersachs, Alex Becker, Alanis Below, Alayna Boese, Kalena Bostian, John Chapman, Ashton Gentry, Josie Gleason, Lucas Goodsell, Max Gray, Chloe Grover, Kohl Haake, Kimberly Hall, Olivia Hallet, Ashley Hennrich, Cody Jansen, Naudia Johnson, Emily Jones, Lillian Judd, Sydney Levan, Hunter Lynch, Shane McCowen, Kourtney Meyer, Brockton Mills, Mikenzie Minnick, Farah Mughal, Emma Naeger, John Orr, Analeise Pyland, John Ray, Avery Rea, Madelyn Robinson, Austi
Ruesch, Hanna Schulmeister, Karli Sizemore, Lynon Smith, Georgia Stroud, Brittany Swain, Montana Taylor, Ethan Tebbe, Cooper Trinkle, Amber Walgamott, Gracie Wetherington, Samuel Zarling
Cobden: Alexandria Lovell, Juan Miranda
Colp: Sharmisha Benjamin
Creal Springs: Hanna Evans, Hunter Franklin, Sarah Holmes, Kayla Keene, Chasity Needham, Alana Noonan, Bailey Whitehead
De Soto: Hanna Evans, Hunter Franklin
Du Quoin: Cassie, Fisher, Sarah Holmes, Kayla Keene, Chasity Needham, Alana Noonan, Bailey Whitehead
Elkville: Kylee Bedar, Avery Caraker, David Raines, Laura Taitt, Brittany Ward
Freeman Spur: DanielleMills
Gorham: Allison Gregory
Harrisburg: James Henshaw, Jacob VanZant
Herrin: Dacoda Blockley, James Bond, Hannah Buchanan, Lilly Danbury, Maura Farrell, Rachel Henson, Maegan Klingler, Logan Laird, Stephen Lampley, Rachel Lopez, Lyndsey Mientus, Jeremiah O'Saile, Spencer Pass, Lee Perkins, Clayton Reed, Jason Rush, Mikayla Sailliez, Adam Salmo, Makayla Smothers, Calli Sutcliffe, Ashley Thompson, Caleb Underwood, Kylan Vestal
Hurst: Alexandra Goffinet, Alexis Hartman, Krysta Howell, Heather Mutchek
Johnston City: Sarah Ahls-Phillips, Crystal Bozarth, Jackson Galbraith, Joshua Hall, Austin Hogue, Caleb Holtzclaw, Hunter Mattingly, Elijah Ragsdale, Courtney Stritzel, Michalah Troutt
Makanda: Mary Crowell, Nathanael Darling, Sarah Richardson
Marion: Sarah Anderson, Kelsey Baker, Victoria Barnes, Joshua Bernstein, Zachary Camden, Misty Cooper, Kaleb Crompton, Kelsi Cutsinger, Mackenzie Delisle, Melissa Dudek, Amberley Evans, Matthew Fugett, Ashley Garrett, John Hall, Sara Herr, Taylor Hoffman, Cody Holtz, Hannah Hooks, Lainey Horrell, Megan Humphries, Carolyn Hyte, Melva Johnson, Emily Jones, Karrah Kehus, Stephan Kirby, David Kirk, Dylan Kramp, Nia Marshall, Julian McPhail, Dylan Null, Tyler Oakley, Landon Owens, Ryan Parker, Brennan Pecord, Jacob Perez, Bethany Rentfro, Grace Rueter, Mary Shafer, Lucas Thompson, Brandon Wilhoit, William Wofford
Murphysboro: Christian Matthews, Iris Barrios, Clayton Berger, Andrew Bily, Elaine Brunaugh, Kevin Cronin, Joshua Cunningham II, Alexandra Funk, Michelle Holt, Emma Hunter, Natalie Karg, Nicholas Keller, Connor McBride, Marion McCleary, Aaron Meier, Miki Ness, Briza Ostos, Justin Tracy, Kayla Walker, Keylin Wece, Brendan Whiting, William Zapp
Murray: Alicia Hornbuckle
Percy: Patricia Hoffman, Jacob McClurken, Isabella Pierceall
Pinckneyville: Shelbey Hiller
Pittsburg: Kasie Ham, Jared Odum, Maria Phillips, Kaylee Rutledge
Tunnel Hill: Morgan Bishop
Vergennes: Elizabeth Alstat, Alyssa Johnson, Clay Rendleman
Vienna: Kaleb Williams
West Frankfort: Stephen Bateman, Brandon Beery, Meagan Carmon, Alicia Daniels, Cheyenne Jackson, Daliyah Johnson, Brendon Jude, Jennifer Miliotti, Steven Mitchell, Acelyn Reed, Niccolette Tindall, George Tomanovich, Kristin Turner, Aubrey Wilson
Zeigler: Hayli Roule