Breaking News Bar

Recent Franklin County land transfers

 
 
updated: 12/1/2017 10:59 AM

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County from Nov. 13 to 17.

• Seller, Donald Earnest Alexander; buyer, Steven Scott Alexander; Deed; McFall's 3rd Add Benton Lot 6 Blk A.

• Sellers, Joseph Mandekich, Louelle Mandekich; buyer, Cynthia A. Johanson; Deed; Sink's Add West Frankfort.

• Sellers, Joseph M. Stoecker, Marilyn K. Stoecker; buyers, John Stoecker, Patricia Stoecker; Deed; Horn & Dimond's Add Christopher Lot 8 Blk 13.

• Sellers, Joshua Lee Van Hoorebeke -- administrator, state of Randall Lee Van Hoorebeke; buyer, Joshua Lee Van Hoorebeke; Deed; Horn & Dimond's Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk 4.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Brian DeBose; Deed; 17 CH 47; John T Chenault's 1st Add Benton PT Lot 7 & 8 Blk B.

• Sellers, Mary K. Cremer, Richard A. Cremer; buyers, Mary K. Cremer -- trustee, Richard A. Cremer -- trustee, Mary K. Cremer -- revocable living trust, Richard A. Cremer -- revocable living trust; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 16-7-3.

• Sellers, Mary K. Cremer, Richard A. Cremer; buyers, Mary K. Cremer -- trustee, Richard A. Cremer -- trustee, Mary K. Cremer -- revocable living trust, Richard A. Cremer -- revocable living trust; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 16-7-3.

• Sellers, Demitrios Macropolos, Natalie Macropoulos; buyers, Kathine A. Halleran, Robert J. Halleran; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 17-7-1.

• Seller, Greg Sample; buyer, Colleen Sample; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 4-6-1.

• Seller, Patsy Jean Towle; buyers, Pamela Irvin, Michael Prowell; Deed; Westminster Heights Add Benton Lot 2.

• Sellers, Debra Jean Newman, Larry Dale Newman; buyer, Jeffrey Lynn Cockrum; Deed; 2nd Add Sesser Lots 11 & 12 Blk 2.

• Seller, Tammie Louise Cummins; buyer, Lee Gaskin; Deed Ed Palmer's 2nd Subd of PT NE/4 NW/4 24-7-2 Lots 2 & 3 Blk 2.

• Sellers, Anthony J. Filarski, Lara J. Filarski; buyers, Laura Bryant, Ronald Bryant; Deed; Central Park Add West Frankfort Lot 18.

• Sellers, Helena Anderson, Helena D. Anderson; buyers, Katherine Tittle, Larry Tittle; Deed; R L Hayes' Add Benton Lots 3 thru 5 Blk 12.

• Sellers, James P. Durham, James P. Durham -- trustee, J.P. Durham Pension Profit Sharing Plan, James Durham Land Trust; buyers, David E. McCain, Kailey McCain; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 22-6-2.

• Sellers, Sarah Kernebeck, J. William McCreery, Martha McCreery, William McCreery, Daniel Robinson, Sarah Robinson; buyers, J. William McCreery, Martha McCreery; Deed; Kings 1st Add Ewing PT Blk C; Kings 2nd Add Ewing PT Blk D.

• Seller, Marilyn Sue Puckett; buyer, Todd A. Taylor; Deed; PT SW/4 13-7-4.

• Seller, Circuit Judge of the Second Judicial Circuit; buyer, City of West Frankfort; Deed; 2016 MR 29; Original Plat West Frankfort PT Lot 3 Blk 17; Original Plat West Frankfort PT Lot 3 Blk 17.

• Sellers, Casa Home Enterprises LLC, Christine E. Shelton, Kenneth J. Shelton; buyer, Kevin Bailey; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 1st Add Zeigler Lot 3 Blk 7.

• Seller, Kevin Bailey; buyers, Erin L. Galloway, Joseph C. Galloway; Deed; Zeigler Coal Co's 1st Add Zeigler Lot 3 Blk 7.

• Seller, Rose L. Ramsey; buyer, Justin R. Daugherty; Deed; William N Bullock's Subd of NE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 Lots PT 12 & 13.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Deed; 15 CH 47; Orlie Hill's 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 9.

• Seller, Senda J. Salyer; buyer, Michael Eldridge; Deed; Summers Add West Frankfort Lots 7 & 8 Blk 9.

• Sellers, David E. Heal, Lynne A. Heal; buyer, DLH of Marion LLC; Deed; Boner Heights Add West Frankfort Lot 16 Blk 4; Jones Odle & McCollum's Add West Frankfort Lot 7 Blk 1; Orlie Hill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 3.

• Seller, Ronald W. Spytek; buyers, Patrica A. Spytek, Ronald W. Spytek; Deed; Original Plat Zeigler Lot 10 Blk 17.

• Seller, James Paul Osteen; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Seller, Patsy Lucille Osteen; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 27-74.

• Seller, Gary Sullivan; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Seller, Rita K. Lentz; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Seller, Diana Todd; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Seller, Lloyd L. Vaughn; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Seller, Sharon L. Vaughn; buyer, Williamson Energy LLC; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 27-7-4.

• Sellers, James A. Eldridge, Mark Eldridge, Timothy Steven Eldridge, Dianne Essary, Jennifer L. Owens, Nancy Sims; buyer, Brett A. Hall; Deed; Kirkpatrick & Dimond's Add Benton Lot 11 Blk 16.

• Seller, Peoples National Bank; buyers, Leah Clem, Nathan Clem; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 SE/4 21-7-3.

• Sellers, Larry R. Jones, Ruth Ann Jones; buyers, Jones Joint Trust, Larry R. Jones -- trustee, Ruth Ann Jones -- trustee; Deed; Fairdale Add Royalton Lots 1 thru 10 Blk 1 & Lots 4, 5, 6, & 7 Blk 2; George Hubbard's Subd of PT NE/4 SW/4 15-7-1 Lots 6 thru 10; J W Royall's 1st Survey Royalton Lot 6 Blk 6; NW/4 28-7-1; PT NE/4 SE/4 32-7-1; PT NE/4 SW/4 28-7-1; PT NW/4 NW/4 28-7-1; PT NW/4 SW/4 28-7-1; PT SW/4 28-7-1 & PT NW/4 NW/4 33-7-1; PT SW/4 NW/4 & NW/4 SW/4 33-7-1; R W Mannering's 1st Add Royalton Lot 4 Blk 1; SE/4 SE/4 32-7-1.

• Seller, Nicole E. Kuberiski; buyer, Curtis R. Kuberiski; Deed; North Park Add Benton Lot 48.

• Seller, Billie Jo Newbury; buyers, Jessica Baumann, David Borta; Deed; E N & G W Dillard's 1st Add Dillard now Freeman Spur Lots 1 & 2 Blk 9; E N & G W Dillard's 1st Add Dillard now Freeman Spur Lots 3 thru 5 Blk 9.

• Sellers, David Bassett, Elizabeth Bassett; buyers, Todd A. Hall, Vickie Hall; Deed; Plat of Fred Schroeder's Subd of SW/4 SE/4 SW/4 14-6-1 Lots 7 & PT 8 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Lynn Alligood, Cynthia Lowery, Robert Scott Lowery; buyer, Cynthia Lowery; Deed; Martin & Moores Add Benton Lot 5.

• Sellers, Olivia Lowery, Mackenzie Lowery, Heidi Lowery -- personal representative, Heidi Lowery, Clarence Wade Lowery, estate of Clarence Clyde Lowery; buyer, Cynthia Lowery; Deed; Martin & Moores Add Benton Lot 5.

• Sellers, Michael A. Kahroff, Tammala Kahroff; buyer, Jeffery Melvin Morris; Deed; PT SW/4 3-6-3.

• Sellers, Ladonna Sue Tate, Ladonna Sue Wright; buyers, Heather Downs, Justin Downs, Amanda Morgan; Deed; F W Dimmick's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 5 Blk 1.

• Seller, County Clerk; buyers, Vicki L. Groome, William E. Groome; Deed; Elliott's 3rd Add Sesser PT Lots 4 thru 6 Blk 16.

• Sellers, Carrie A. Scott, Shirley Wilson; buyer, Vicky Galloway; Deed; Christopher Heights Add Buckner Lots 1, 3 & 4 Blk 7.

• Seller, Michael Fletcher; buyers, Dixie Fletcher -- trust, Dixie Fletcher -- trustee, Michael Fletcher -- trustee, Michael Fletcher -- trust; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 25-6-4.

• Seller, Michael Fletcher; buyers, Dixie Fletcher -- trust, Dixie Fletcher -- trustee, Michael Fletcher -- trustee, Michael Fletcher -- trust; Deed; Highland Add Benton Lots 87 & 88.

• Seller, Pauletta Karns; buyer, Rhonda Sue Followell; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 22-7-3.

• Sellers, Carey A. Pyszka, Deanna L. Pyszka; buyers, Eric D. Reed, Tosha R. Reed; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 33-5-2.

• Sellers, Carey A. Pyszka, Deanna L. Pyszka; buyers, Bryan M. Salina, Jessica N. Salina; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 33-5-2.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Bayview Loan Servicing LLC; Deed; 16 CH 68; J C Snider's 2nd Add Christopher Lots 11 & 12 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Wendy J. Johnson, Timothy A. Lampley, Debra J. Parsons, Caryl L. Ward; buyer, Caryl L. Ward; Deed; Blake Harris Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 7.

• Sellers, Michael W. Crabtree, Susan Crabtree; buyers, Joshua A. Webb, Kelly J. Webb; Deed; Grandview Add West Frankfort Lot 3 Blk 6.

• Seller, Cheryl Story; buyer, Eric Mueller; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 23-6-1.

• Sellers, Jill Lindhorst, Randy Lindhorst; buyers, Brenda Sue Hoffner, Jerry W. Hoffner; Deed; PT SW/4 NE/4 34-7-4.