Breaking News Bar

Recent Franklin County land transfers

 
 
updated: 11/22/2017 9:40 AM

The following land transfers were filed in Franklin County through Nov. 9.

• Sellers, Tracey Lynne Cobb, Tracey Lynne Stubblefield; buyers, Carolyn Bates, Denzile Stubblefield; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 20-7-3.

• Sellers, Marjorie L. Bunton, William A. Bunton; buyers, Marjorie L. Bunton -- trustee, William A. Bunton -- trustee, Marjorie L. Bunton -- revocable living trust, William A. Bunton -- revocable living trust; Deed; NE/4 NW/4 24-5-1.

• Sellers, Marjorie L. Bunton, William A. Bunton; buyers, Marjorie L. Bunton -- trustee, William A. Bunton -- trustee, Marjorie L. Bunton -- revocable living trust, William A. Bunton -- revocable living trust; Deed; 2nd Elliott Add Sesser PT Blk 7.

• Seller, George E. Hicks; buyer, Jamey E. Hicks; Deed; PT SW/4 SE/4 35-5-4.

• Seller, William Stanley Jr.; buyer, Joshua R. James; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 2 Blk 9.

• Sellers, Colt D. Dugger, Sydney M. Dugger, Sydney M. Morris; buyer, Hunter J. Burden; PT SE/4 NE/4 18-5-3.

• Sellers, Eleanora Smith, Norman D. Smith; buyers, Tracy Dawn Smith; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 8-6-1.

• Sellers, Darrell Cockrum, Gary Cockrum, Larry Cockrum; buyer, Doris Cockrum; Deed; SE/4 SE/4 & PT SW/4 7-5-2.

• Seller, Richard E. Blume-Weaver; buyers, James O. Huffman III, V. Michele Newton; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 23-6-2.

• Seller, Sidney R. Pierce; buyer, Jacob Fox; Deed PT SW/4 NW/4 6-7-4.

• Seller, Marilyn Sue Puckett; buyer, Todd A. Taylor; Deed; PT SW/4 13-7-4; PT SW/4 NW/4 13-7-4.

• Seller, Donovan D. Fiorenzi; buyer, G. David Green; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 13-6-2.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Secretary of Veterans Affairs; Deed; Ritchason's Country Club Estates 2nd Add West Frankfort Lot 2.

• Seller, Allen L. White; buyer, Peggy S. White; Deed; NW/4 SW/4 NW/4 13-6-2.

• Seller, Walter E. Thompson; buyers, Joyce A. Thompson, Walter E. Thompson; Deed; 3rd Elliot Add Sesser Lots 9 & PT 10 Blk 2.

• Seller, Thomas Huffine; buyer, Sugar Camp Energy LLC; Deed; NE/4 SW/4 NE/4 15-6-4.

• Seller, Southern Illinois Bank; buyers, Sarah M. Jones, William A. Jones; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 9-7-3.

• Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties; Deed; E N Rea's Add Sesser Lot 1 Blk 1.

• Seller, County Clerk; buyer, As-Is Properties; Deed; 2nd Add Sesser Lots 1 & 2 Blk 7.

• Seller, Margaret S. Johnson; buyers, Margaret S. Johnson -- trustee, Margaret S. Johnson -- trust; Deed; W R Ward's 2nd Add Benton PT Lot 1; W R Ward's 2nd Add Benton Being Subd of Lot 20 in NW/4 19-6 Lot 2; W R Ward's 2nd Add Benton Being Subd of Lot 20 in NW/4 19-6 PT Lot 3.

• Sellers, Rhonda Rone -- independent administrator, estate of Michael K. Biggs; buyer, Brian K. Rone; Deed; PT SW/4 NW/4 14-5-3.

• Seller, Cecil Abbott; buyer, Brandon Hess; Deed; Williams & McCreery's Add Benton Lot 15.

• Sellers, Susan Jill Blades, Jayma Page, Joni Smith; buyers, Eugenia A. Wallace, Thomas A. Wallace; Deed; Orlie Hill's Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 6.

• Sellers, Charity Ann Clark, Jeffrey Steven Clark; buyers, Debra K. Cook, Kevin E. Cook; Deed; Dering Coal Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk 18.

• Sellers, Elaine N. Danielson, Mark F. Mueller; buyers, Elaine N. Danielson, Mark F. Mueller; Deed; Short's 1st Add Christopher Lots 5 & 8 Blk A.

• Sellers, Andrea Rhea Williams, Ora Mason Williams; buyers, John Odle, Rosa Odle; Deed; J M Joplin's 2nd Add Benton Lot 1 Blk B.

• Sellers, Dimmick Farm Land Trust No. 1, John Dimmick -- trustee, Aileen Tonazzi -- trustee; buyers, Danella Dimmick, John Dimmick, Leslie Danae Dimmick; Deed; PT NE/4 NW/4 20-7-3.

• Sellers, Jeanette DeGroot -- independent administrator, estate of Wiliam Franklin Thurmond; buyer, Ken Petty Ministries; Deed; Stalcup's Add Benton Lots 1 thru 3 Blk 15.

• Sellers, David G. Owens, Luan R. Owens; buyer, Debra C. Lang; Ded; Hickman FJ 2nd Add Benton 24-6-2 PT Lot 8.

• Sellers, Loraine Walden, Normna F. Walden, Yvette Walden; buyers, Eva

• Apolinar, Vera Ora; Deed; L E Humphrey's Add Royalton Lots 3 thru 6 Blk 3.

• Sellers, C-Bass Mortgage Loan Asset-Backed Certificates, Series 2007-CB6, U.S. Bank National Association Trustee; buyer, John R. Mize; Deed; Dering Coal Co's Revised Add West Frankfort Lot 14 Blk 9.

• Seller, Kelly Jo Bate; buyers, Kelsey Bate, Kirsten Goodisky; Deed; 4th Add Valier Lots 2 thru 4 Blk 11.

• Sellers, Abby L. Bacon, Kyle S. Bacon; buyers, Dennis Winsky, Mary Winsky; Deed; Plat Country Club Estates Phase 2 being Subd PT NW/4 NW/4 10-6-3 & PT NE/4 NE/4 9-6-3 & PT SE/4 SE/4 4-6-3 & PT Sw/4 SW/4 3-6-3.

• Seller, Martha E. Hargraves; buyer, Kathryn L. Meadows; Deed; SW/4 NE/4 4-6-1.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, U.S. Bank National Association; Deed; 16 CH 0007; Horn Dimond & Mitchell's 3rd Add Christopher Lot 2 Blk 7.

• Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyer, Ditech Financial LLC; Deed; 17 CH 00039; PT NE/4 NW/4 6-6-2.

• Sellers, Matthew Wayne Cockrum, Jennifer Lynn Lay, Marie Ladine Markle, Deborah Sue Sims, Debra Sue Sims; buyer, Donna Cockrum; Deed; B S Jolley's 2nd Add Sesser Lots 7 & 8 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Donna Cockrum, Donna Lou Cockrum; buyers, Kent A. Harshbarger, Nila R. Harshbarger; Deed; B S Jolley's 2nd Add Sesser Lots 7 & 8 Blk 4.

• Seller, Karen Redding; buyers, Kent A. Harshbarger, Nila R. Harshbarger; Deed; B S Jolley's 2nd Add Sesser Lots 3 & 4 Blk 4.

• Sellers, Georgette Brandalise, Georgette Hall; buyers, Kent A. Harshbarger, Nila R. Harshbarger; Deed; B S Joley's 2nd Add Sesser Lots 5 & 6 Blk 4.

• Seller, Marble Holley Hosick; buyer, Jerry Josh Joiner; Deed; County Surveyor's Plat of NW/4 NW/4 29-7-3 Lot 9.

• Sellers, Jack Joplin, Rose Mary Joplin; buyers, Brenda Joplin, Jeff Joplin; Deed; Cambon 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 7 thru 12 Blk 4; Cambon 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 7 thru 15 Blk 15; Cambon 1st Add West Frankfort Lots 4 thru 6 Blk 6.