Breaking News Bar

Franklin County Land Transfers

 
Posted on 3/24/2017, 5:00 AM

The following land transfers, either Warranty Deed (WD), Quit Claim Deed (QCD), Agreement for Deed, Contract, Trustees QCD, Cemetery Deed, Trustees Min Deed, Judicial Sale Deed or Spec WD, were filed in Franklin County from March 13 to March 17, 2017.

Sellers, James B. Studler, Tena M. Studler; buyer, Leslie Ragsdale; Deed; Ohio Valley Mining Co's 1st Add West Frankfort Lot 4 Blk 6.

Sellers, Roberta L. Collins, Michael R. McDuffy; buyers, Barbara Cochrane, Donald Cochrane; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 15-5-3.

Sellers, Barbara Cochrane, Donald Cochrane; buyer, Billie R. Hicks; Deed; PT NW/4 SE/4 15-5-3.

Seller, Linda Linton; buyer, Ashley Morgan; Deed; E Sims 2nd Add Royalton Lot 2 Blk 3.

Sellers, Kimbra Jo Edmonds -- independent executor, estate of Robert Edmonds, estate of Robert J. Edmonds; buyer, Keith Littlefair; 15 P 79; PT Sw/4 SE/4 35-6-1.

Sellers, Amber E. Rhine, Amber E. Smith; buyer, Casey J. Rhine; Deed; Plat of Survey of John R Brown & Allie S Brown of PT NW/4 7-6-3 Lot 17.

Sellers, PRI Inc., Paula Rone; buyer, Alice Jean Coloni; Deed; 3rd Elliot Add Sesser Lots 11 & 12 Blk 12.

Seller, Aaron Snidle; buyers, Brandy Levine, Aaron Snidle; Deed; Silkwood Shaw & Pharis Add West Frankfort Lot 8 Blk 3; Silkwood Shaw & Pharis Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 3; Silkwood Shaw & Pharis Add West Frankfort Lots 6 & 7 Blk 3.

Sellers, Babetta Halleran, Ralph Halleran; buyer, Erica Williams; Deed; George A Hubbard's Subd PT NE/4 Sw/4 15-7-1 Lots 1 & 2.

Sellers, Amanda Culkin, Bryan Culkin; buyers, Shelly Martin, Larry Williams; Deed; Crisp Copple & Martin's Add Benton Lots 57, 58 & PT 59.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, Judy Dorris, Tom Dorris; Deed; 16 CH 7; PT SW/4 SW/4 29-7-3.

Seller, Judicial Sales Officer; buyer, Kay Ann Snider; Deed; 16 P 59; PT NE/4 NE/4 24-7-1.

Seller, Allen Keith Ward; buyer, Brandi Lee Ward; Deed; PT NW/4 SW/4 13-5-1.

Seller, Paul Robert Coons; buyers, Amy N. Garmane, Clinton C. Garmane; Deed; PT SW/4 18-6-3; Lots PT 80, PT 79 & PT 82.

Sellers, Bobby G. Kearney -- revocable trust, Bobby Gene Kearney -- co trustee, Mary Belle Kearney -- co trustee, Mary Belle Kearney -- revocable trust; buyers, Jennifer Carlton, Josh Carlton; Deed; PT NW/4 NE/4 23-5-4.

Seller, Mark Edward Tucker; buyer, Carol Tomaszewicz, Amber Tucker; Deed; Horn Dimond & Mitchells 2nd Add Christopher Lots 5 & 6 Blk G.

Sellers, Becky Hutchcraft, Donald Hutchcraft; buyers, Christopher Sink, Lori Sink; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 36-5-4; PT SW/4 NE/4 36-5-4.

Sellers, Frank R. Ledbetter -- executor, estate of Patsy Ledbetter; buyers, Christopher Sink, Lori Sink; Deed; SE/4 NE/4 36-5-4.

Sellers, Philip J. Payne, Rosemary E. Payne, Christopher E. Sink, Lori L. Sink; buyer, Sugar Camp Energy LLC; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 36-5-4; PT SW/4 NE4 36-5-4; SE/4 NE/4 36-5-4.

Sellers, Joseph William Arview, Ruby M. Arview; buyers, Gabrielle Fasig, Nathan Norman; Deed; Horn Dimond & Parkhill's 3rd Add West Frankfort Lot 1 Blk F.

Sellers, John R. Hamlin, Lorraine J. Lapole; buyers, Jodi L. Croslin, Robert Shane Croslin; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 23-7-3.

Seller, Robert Steven Serles; buyer, Leon McClerren; Deed; SE/4 NW/4 33-7-4.

Seller, David K. James; buyers, Viola M. Creekmore, Kevan Nutter; Deed; PT NE/4 SE/4 13-7-3.

Sellers, Karen K. Furlow, Rodney D. Furlow; buyers, Lily J. Furlow, Katie S. Matthews; Deed; PT SE/4 NW/4 26-6-1.

Sellers, Karen K. Furlow, Rodney D. Furlow; buyer, Rodney D. Furlow; Deed; PT SE/4 SE/4 23-7-1; Resubd Zeigler Coal Co's Zeigler Lots 11 Thru 14 Blk 5.

Sellers, Clarence R. White -- co trustee, White Family Trust, Linda L. White -- co trustee; buyers, Charles R. Gunter Jr., Karen S. Gunter; Deed; Ramsey Heights Add Being Subd PT NE/4 & SW/4 NE/4 26-7-2 Blk 31.

Sellers, Gary Bartlow, Pamela Bartlow; buyer, Kim King; Deed; Fairview Add Royalton Lots 11 & 12 Blk 2.

Sellers, Gary Bartlow, Pamela Bartlow; buyers, Cindy Barclay, Steve Barclay; Deed; Fairview Add Royalton Lot 10 Blk 2.

Seller, Community Banc Mortgage Corporation; buyer, Glenda Chastain; Deed; Elmwood Add Sesser Lots 11 Thru 13 Blk 2.

Seller, Scott Sieron; buyer, Hawk Properties Inc.; Deed; Lohmeier's Add West Frankfort Lot 9 Blk 1.

Seller, Sheriff of Franklin County; buyers, Manufactured Housing Contract SR/Subo Pass Certificate, U.S. Bank NA -- trustee; Deed; 15 CH 94; Dimond & Marshall's 1st Add Logan Lots 7 & 8 Blk 6.

Seller, Christine D. Clark; buyers, Courtney C. Houseright, Jason R. Houseright; Deed; PT NE/4 Sw/4 17-7-4.

Sellers, Diann R. Browning, Keith G. Browning; buyers, Diann R. Browning -- trustee, Keith G. Browning -- trustee, Diann R. Browning -- family trust, Keith G. Browning -- family trust; Deed; PT SW/4 SW/4 25-7-3; SW/4 SE/4 26-7-3; SW/4 SW/4 26-7-3; SW/4 SW/4 36-7-3.

Seller, Christine D. Clark; buyers, Jordan M. Browning, Megan M. Browning; Deed; PT NE/4 SW/4 17-7-4.

Sellers, April D. Gass, Don R. Gass Jr.; buyers, Don R. Gass, Linda S. Gass; Deed; PT NE/4 NE/4 34-7-2.

Sellers, Joel Flatt, Roger Flatt, Roger A. Flatt Sr., Watana Parker; buyers, Bonnie Flatt, Roger A. Flatt Sr.; Deed; PT NE/4 30-6-2.

Sellers, Joel Flatt, Roger Flatt, Watana Parker; buyers, Miranda Young, William Jeremy Young; Deed; PT NE/4 30-6-2.

Sellers, Robert Eugene Moore, Marilyn Williams; buyer, Marilyn Williams; Deed; Revised Subd Orient Lot 5 Blk 18.

Sellers, Robert Eugene Moore, Marilyn Williams; buyer, Marilyn Williams; Deed; Peter Wastier's 6th Add West Frankfort PT Lot 4.

Sellers, Jan E. Mills, John Ray Mills; buyer, Hidden River Property Development LLC; Deed; PT NW/4 NE4 24-7-1.

Sellers, Patricia A. Robinson, Randall Ryan Robinson, Robin Renee Robinson, Roy Russell Robinson; buyer, Patricia A. Robinson; Deed; SE/4 SW/4 29-5-2; SE/4 NE/4 24-5-1 & SW/4 NW/4 19-5-2.

Sellers, Clara Ruth Novick -- living trust, Walter E. Novick -- independent executor, Walter E. Novick -- trustee, estate of William J. Novick, William J. Novick -- living trust; buyers, Novick Mineral Trust, Walter E. Novick -- trustee; 2012 P 20; SE/4 NW/4 14-7-4; PT NE/4 NE/4; SE/4 NE/4; PT SE/4; PT NE/4 SW/4 SW/4 SE/4 36-7-4; PT SE/4 NE/4 23-7-4.