|
|
Benton Evening News - Benton, IL
  • Benton Grade School K-4 releases honor roll

    • email print
  • Benton Grade School K-4 has released the honor roll for the second quarter. (Format: LAST NAME, FIRST AND MIDDLE, as provided by BGS K-4.)
     
     
    1st Grade
    High Honor
    AGNITSCH, GAVEN MICHAEL; AKIN, BRITTANY LYNN; ALHOSH, YOUSEF ALEX; ANDERSON, CHRISTOPHER WALTER II; BACON, EMMA GRACE; BALOTA, MIA DANIELLYNN; BENNETT, BELLA CHRISTINE; BERKEMEIER, ANDREW JORDAN; BRUGGER, CALEE JO; CALI, KELSEY LYN; CHINN, ADDISYN FAYE; COPPLE, JOSEPH EDWARD; DEAN, CONNOR ZANE; DUNAGAN, THOMAS JAMES; DUNFORD IV, CHARLES WARNER; EUBANKS, BRYCE WILLIAM; FOWLKES, TYLER JAMES; FRAILEY, BROOKLYN PRESLEE; FRODGE, ABBYGALE DEAN; GRUTZIUS, KARA SHEA; HALL, MATILDA MARGARET; HAMPTON, ADAM BLAKE JR; HARGETT, MICHAEL BRICE; HEARD, CHASE BRADLEY; HILL, CAMDYN ALIVIA; HILL, COLLIN ALAN; HUTCHCRAFT, MORGAN TYLER; JENNINGS, ELIJAH AARON; KENEIPP, TREVOR ALLEN; KRAFT, JAKE BRANDON; LADD, JOHN ALLEN JR; LAMPLEY, ELIJAH THOMAS; LAMPLEY, SOPHIE ADDISON; LAMPLEY, SYDNIE ANN; LEVANDOWSKI, ELI M; LOUCKS, CARSON ANDREW; MCCLERREN, SHELBY MARIE; MCCOLLUM, KATHLEEN RYHANNA; MCCOLLUM, LANE MICHAEL; MELTON, ELIJAH JORDAN RAY; MELVIN, JACE MADDOX; MELVIN, LUCAS PAYTON; METZGER, KENDRA BRIANNE; MILLIKAN, KADEN LEE; MINOR, JACIE MARIE; MONTOYA, ISABELLA ANN; MORRIS, AMELIA LASALEA; MUMBOWER, MAYA MALYNN; ORTNER, AVA MARIE; OWENS, JOSHUA THOMAS; PAYNE, KAITLYN ALYZABETH; PERRY, BRODIE KANE; PERRY, COLT AUSTIN; PORTER, JACEY URIAH; RAY, OLIVIA RENE; RECHSTEINER, ROMAN SAMUEL; RISLEY, BRODY DEAN; ROGERS, ELI EMMANUEL; ROWE, CONNER MATTHEW NOAH; SCHAFER, LAINEY CHRISTINE; SHORT, BRAYDON JAMES; SMITH, MADISON ALEXANDRA; SNYDER, MACKENZIE RENEE MARIE; SPINNEY, PRESTON ROBERT MONROE; TIBEREND, LUCAS OWEN; TIEFFEL, MASON ROBERT EARL; TODICH, ALEXIS MARIE; TONN, ADRIANA RYNA; WEBB, GABRIELLE ELIZABETH; WEHR, CORT NOBLE; WELCH, ABIGAIL NICOLE; WESTERBERG, ADONIS ANTONIO LOBOS; WILLIAMS, KAYTEE MARIE.
     
     
    Honor
    BURLISON, RAYMOND EUGENE JR; CARAKER, PAYTON JONAH; CARDWELL, HANNAH RENEE; COSBY, ETHAN JAYCE; COURTER, JADEN LEE; GENISIO, GAVIN TYLER; GREENOUGH, SHAUNA CHEYENNE; GWALTNEY, JOHN WILLIAM; HOSICK, HAILEY MADISON; JERKINS, LANCE AARON; JOHNSON, SAMANTHA ANN; LAMPLEY, ASHLYN BROOKE; MILES, ADDISON RENEE; MILES, MADELEINE RAE; MOCABY, HAILEY NICOLE; MURPHY, JAXON RAY; ROWE, TRENTON ALLEN; VANHOOREBEKE, CHASE LYRIC; WHITTINGTON, CHEYENNE NICOLE; WRIGHT, KORTNEY SUE LYNN
     
     
    Merit
    BACON, JACK ALEXANDER; BRUCE, JESSE COBAIN; CONAUGHTY, BRYLEN WADE; DIAZ, ARIANA STEFANIA; DOWDELL, MYSTIC STORM; EUBANKS, MORGAN CHRISTINE; HAMMONDS, RICHARD DALE; KENDRICK, SOPHIA ELIZABETH; LEARNED, JORDYN ALIVIA; MARTIN, JUSTIN JAMES; NATION, SETH MICHAEL; PAULY, CASEY SCOTT; REED, BRAXTON DANIEL CASS; ROGERS, JADA JUNE NICHOLE; WORLEY, COLEBY DANIEL
     
    2nd Grade
    High Honor
    ACCARDO, KAYLA MARIE; BALOTA, ADELA DANIELLE; BARNFIELD, SEBASTIAN LEE; BATES, RYLEIGH NICOLE; BLONDI, EMMA ROSE; BRAKE, TRINITY JADE; BYBEE, JAYDEN LYN; CALCATERRA, EMMA NICOLE; CARMEN, LANDEN ASHLEE; CHAPMAN, HAILEY MARIE; COCKRUM, KYLIE JO; DODD, ALYSSA RENAE; DURHAM, TYLER MICHAEL; EUBANKS, MADISON LYNN; FLECK, HANNAH RENEE; FRIESEN, JASON RAY; GERGELY, MATTHEW JAMES; HOUGHLAND, KYLE AUSTIN; JONES, SARAH ELIZABETH; KINSMAN, JACOB ALAN; KRUEGER, ADDILYN ELISE; LARSEN, SELENA PAIGE; LEFFLER, DELANEY CORINNE; MARTINEZ, MARIANA VILLA; MELVIN, NICHOLAS JORDAN; MILBY, EMMA REECE; MILES, WESLEY MICHAEL; MILLER, BRAELYN ALIZABETH AREN; MILNER, KARA BETH; MORRIS, THOMAS CADEN; MUELLER, AARON SCOTT; NORMAN, CYLER GRIFFIN; NORRIS, MORGAN ALEXANDRIA; PANKEY, CALI ANNE; PIERCE, JAYLIN ROSE; ROBBINS, MIKAELA MARIE; ROBBINS, TROY DANIEL; SELLERS, ADDISON OLIVIA; SHUEY, DAKOTA DEAN; SMITH, LILY MAE; SUMMERS, DANI CURLINA; TATE, SETH ALLEN; TEDESCHI, ENSLEY JOEH; THOMPSON, BRYLEIGH GRACE; UPTON, IRA GENE; VOLKMAN, BENJAMIN MICHEAL; WILDER, BECKETT NEAL; WILLIAMS, REESE RIANNE; WILLS, MIA NICOLE; ZIGLER, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL STEPHEN
    Page 2 of 3 -  
     
    Honor
    AHLBERG, DYLAN MATTHEW; ATWOOD, DAKOTAH JAHIEM; BANDY, SIERRA JO; BRUCE, CHLOE BRIANNA; CRUZ, SIERRA ROSE; DEAN, JADEN LEEANN; DOTY, BRYLON CLAY; ELLIOTT, ANTHONY WAYNE; FROST, LEVI JAMES; HARRAH, SEBASTIAN BENJAMIN; HITE, HEAVENLY ANGEL; HOOD, DANIELLE MARIE; KIMBLE, AIDAN MICHAEL AARON; MASSEY, ZACHIAH NICOLE; MAZE, ALICIA JANE; MOCABY, LEYTON CASH; MORTON, DARIAN ALEXANDREA; PULLIAM, TABOR JAMES; SPEARS, ASHLYN TAYLOR; STANLEY, TREVOR ALLEN; UPTON, WYATT RAY; VETETO, COURTNEY KAY
     
     
    Merit
    DAWSON, ALYSSA RENEE; HEISE, HAILEIGH LUANA; HOLMAN, THOMAS DASH; HUTCHCRAFT, MIA MARIE; JEWELL, HAYLIE MADISON; JOHNSON, LANCE EZEKIEL; KINKADE, GAIGE LOREN; MOSS, HUNTER MICHAEL; NICELY, LUKAS KEITH; RUMSEY, MAXIMUS JAMES; SCOTT, JACKSON WARREN STARK; SIGLER, LUCAS JAMES; SMITH, JERSEY JEAN; TAYLOR, ZACHARY A; WARD, ISAIAH ANTHONY
     
    3rd Grade
    High Honor
    ARMES, KENDRA NICOLE; ATCHISON, LOGAN KENT; BAUMGARTE, RONALD REID; BAYLESS, KELCIE LEIGH-ANN; BEASLEY, ABIGAIL RAELIGH; BELL, ANDREW NEIL; BOZOVICH, JADE LEE; BROADWAY, ALEXIS MARIE; CAIREL, BAILEE JO; CHAMNESS, TYLER ALLEN; CLARK, KADE MICHAEL; CLINTON, JOSHUA PAUL; COX, KILEY ELIZABETH; COX, KORBEN NATHANIEL; COX, KORINN MICHAELA; DAVIS, LEALIA BERNICE; DETTMER, KENNETH THOMAS; DREW, OLIVIA MORGAN; DUNFORD, KAELYNN BETHANIE; EUBANKS, JACEY GRACE; FITZPATRICK, SHELBY LYNN; FORD, ANTHONY JADEN; FOREMAN, MASON PATRICK; GLOVER, KEEGAN JACK; GRIGGS, SABRINA MARIE; GULLEY, ETHAN HUNT; HEARD, LIZABETH MARIE; HILL, CHLOE ALIZABETH; HOBBIE, AVA JANE; HOOD, MADISON MICHELLE; HOUSE, KEATON ELISHA; HOWELL, ZACHARY MICHAEL; JOHNSTON, CHASE RAY DALE; JONES, ANDREW DAVID; JONES, JAMIE LYNN; JONES, MADISON DAWN; KRIEGER, EVIE MARIE; KULICH, KARLIE FAITH; LITTLEJOHN, DYLAN WAYNE; MALKOVICH, MARY ELIZABETH; MARTIN, CHLOE MCKENNA; MATZKER, RAINA LYNN; MCCAIN, BRANDON WILLIAM; MCGUIRE, HAIGHDYN GRACE; METZGER, JOHN KAMERON; MORGAN, ADDYSON JANE; MUSSELMAN, ALEAH MARIE; MUSSELMAN, CLAIRE ELIZABETH; PEACH, IRA AIDEN; PETTIT, JORDAN ISSAC; PYRON, LILLY ANN PAIGE; REED, BRANTLEY MICHAEL; RENO, MORGAN DUVALL; RICHARDSON, LAINDREE NEVE LYNAE; RODRIGUEZ, ROBERTO LEE; SANDERS, OWEN WILLIAM; SCHILLI, SAMUEL ALEC; SIMMONS, JOHN SAMUEL III; THOMAS, REMINGTON PEYTON; TIEFFEL, PEYTON LYNN; VAUGHN, KALEB LANCE; WILCOX, KORTNEY ALYSE; WILKEY, RYLAN WADE; WILSON, ISABELLA NATALIA JEWELL; WILSON, KADINZ KAMI JOE; YOUNG, MORGAN ASHLYNN; YOUNGER, ASHTON LEE
     
     
    Honor
    ABBOTT, KYLE WAYNE; BAGLEY, HUNTER LEE; DEER, MEEGAN NEVAEH; DETOMASI, ANGELINA JADE; FERKEL, COREY LEE; FRANKLIN, SELINA KYLE; GIBBS, JORDAN ASHLYNN; HAMILTON, CODY RYAN; HEBBELER, JACOB RAY; HELTON, CHARLES MATTHEW; HUGHES, WILLIAM ANTHONY ALEXANDER; JENNINGS, KAILEY RENEE; JOHNSON, ALEXIS NICHOLE; MARTIN, FAITH MARIE; MAY, AARON TAYLOR; MCCAIN, KEEGAN JOE; MCLANE, DALTON LUCAS; MELVIN, EMILY JO; MOORE, TAYLOR MADISON; MORRIS, PRESTON DALE; MUMBOWER, REAGAN LEE; NORRIS, MARSHALL LANDEN; PERRY, LOGAN COLE; PERRY, TUCKER LEE; POE, MICHAEL ANTHONY; RAINEY, SABRINA MARIE; READ, TAYLOR JUNE; REED, IAN PATRICK; SANCHEZ, DAYTON NICKOLAS; SAUNDERS, CLAY DOUGLAS; SMITH, AARON MICHEAL; TATE, TAYLOR NICOLE; THOMAS, CHASE ANTHONY; THOMPSON, TAYLOR ELEZABETH; VEACH, JAXON SHAWN; WALLACE, HAILEY RAE; WHITE, JOSHUA JAMES; WILKERSON, SARAH ELIZABETH; WOODRING, CHLOE JO
    Page 3 of 3 -  
     
    Merit
    DURHAM, MADISON BREEZE; EUBANKS, DANNY WAYNE; GIFFORD, CHASTITY J; KARABEC, CHANDLER DEE; KEY, TREY MICHAEL; MOSS, DRAKE LEE; PAULY, CAMERON SKYLAR; PHILLIPS, VINCENT LEE; SMOTHERS, KALEY JADE; STEWART, PEYTON MATTHEW; WRIGHT, DONAVON LEE; WYANT, ASHER JORDAN; YOUNGER, SHAUNA JO
     
    4th Grade
    High Honor
    ANDREWS, ZACKARY MICHAEL; BAYLESS, PEYTON SEAN; CANTRELL, KANON GARY; CARDWELL, EMILY SUE; CLARK, PAVEN ALLEN; COCKE, TYLER JAMES; EMRICH, GWENDOLYN TINUVIEL; FEE, MACY JO; FOWLKES, CAILYN RENEE; FREY, BROOKLYN DALANIE; GIACONE, MITCHELL JAMES; HAYES, MADELIN FAITH; HILL, KATIE RAE; JAMERSON, ALYSSA ALAN; LEMONS, MYKUL DANE; LUCAS, AARON PAUL; MARTINEZ, MARIELA VILLA; MILLER, ADDISYN RILEY; MUMBOWER, MAKENNA MARIE; MURPHY, CHASE D; MURPHY, TREY ALLEN; NEWCOMB, AYDEN JOSEPH; PIERCE, EMMA SUE; PRATHER, CALEB RYAN; PRICE, TRINITY RENEE; REN, DEMI; ROLLA, CHRISTIAN MITCHELL; SEIDEL, JACOB ANDREW; SOUTH, AUBREY CELES; TATE, JONATHAN ALLEN; TEDESCHI, SESLEY ANN; TESSONE, AURIA DANIELLE; THOMAS, PAYTON JOE; TIBEREND, MADISON PAIGE; TRITSCH, MATTHEW ROBERT; WIGGINS, MACKENZIE KAYE; WILKEY, OLIVIA LAURYN; WILLIAMS, LANIE GRACE; WILLIAMS, MADYSON SHAYE
     
     
    Honor
    BEADLE, KADEN GAGE; CASSUTO, PRESTON JAMES; DAVIS, BASIN PATRICK; EDGIN, MICHAEL AARON; FISHER, MACI KAY; GERGELY, BRETT ALEXANDER; GOLLIHER, TYLER RAY; HAMMONDS, BIANCA NICHOLE; HART, MAKAYLA BAILEY; HEBBELER, JEFFERY ALLEN; HELTON, COURTNEY MARIE; HUFF, TIFFANY ROSE; JOHNSON, BRANDON KYLE; JOPLIN, ALEXIS NICOLLE; KINKADE, KAYLA LU; LAM, NOAH WARREN; LAMPLEY, DOUGLAS LEE; MILLER, JOHNATHAN LEE; NEIBEL, BREANNA MARIE; ORTNER, SHERIDAN JAMES; PALMER, JUDSON LEE IV; SHADOAN, BEYONCA ARIEANA; SIEVEKING, CORDELL GENE; SIEVEKING, PARKER JAMES; SIEVEKING, PEYTON HUNTER; VETETO, LARRY BRADLEY JR; WRIGHT, BREANNA JO
     
     
    Merit
    BARNFIELD, TRINTON MICHAEL; BETTERTON, CHRISTIAN MICHALE; CESAR, ALEC ANDREW; CHAMNESS, MATHEW CHARLES PAUL; CRAIG, GABRIEL CHRISTIAN; CRAVEN, ASHTON PATRICK; GODDARD, EMMA JEAN; HEFNER, LOGAN SCOTT; MCLANE, MARSHALL WYATT; MCSPARIN, HUNTER WADE; ROBERSON, DAMIAN LEE; RODRIGUEZ, ALEX ALFONSO; SHORES, ELIJAH MICHAEL DAVID; SLOAN, COLTEN SCOTT; SLOAN, NATHANIEL RYAN; SWIGONSKI, SAMUEL PEYTON; WINKLER, ELIEGHA MARLEY

        calendar