|
|
Benton Evening News - Benton, IL
  • Ewing-Northern releases honor roll for 3rd quarter

  • Ewing-Northern Consolidated School Dist. 91 has released the third quarter honor roll.


    • email print
  • Ewing-Northern Consolidated School Dist. 91 has released the third quarter honor roll.
    First Grade
    High Honors
    Emeline Kerley*, Holden Allsopp, Hank Barker, Ragan Carter, Addison Dungy, Logan Fowler, Josie Fryar, Walter Gaddis, Alyssa Gregory, Lee Holman, Keegan McCain, Alivia Poole, Dylan Stubblefield, Ty Taylor, Grace Webb, Kylie Wyant  
    Honors
    Marshay Gilker, Josh George, Lucas Holman, Lucas Wielt
    Merit
    Eli Haney, Michael Harper, Kaitlyn Hutchcraft
    Second Grade
    High Honors
    Hayley Sink*, Macy Dorris, Logen Erthall, Ashlyn Gibbs, Molly Goostree, Kaylynn Levandowski, Samantha Lingle, Wyatt McClintock, Creighton McIlrath, Brendan Minor, Natasha Nelson, Kael Pearce, Dillon Poe, Caleb Richardson, Hunter Roberts, Courtney Salatas, Kiara Sawyer, Jayla Sotelo, Trenton Talley, Samantha VanHorn, Gracie Walker, Jacob Zinzilieta
    Honors
    Avery Barker, Madison Lingle, Michael McBrian, Khilee McGuire, Zachary Robey, Morgan Reiger, Jordan Romeo, Patrick Shelton
    Merit
    Annie DeLong, Audrey DeLong
    Third Grade
    High Honors
    Zoe Carlton*, Vanessa Gaddis*, Presley Allsopp, Jacob Anderson, Kiley Carter, Sydney Clayton, Dara MacDonald, Halle Minier, Jaron Picklesimer, Jaedyn Shelton
    Honors
    Sheridan Campbell, Shelby Crain, Allie Dial, Zachary Dungy, Gage Harmon, Jaymeson Hintz, Samantha Jackson, Carson Lewis, Whitley Richardson
    Merit
    Bennett Browning, Sidney Wilson
    Fourth Grade
    High Honors
    Zack Dorris*, Noah Kays, River Kearney, Ricky Simms, Dawson Suedmeyer
    Honors
    Lane Blackford, Toni Frayser, Logan Jones, Lane Kelley, Carter Lingle, Seth Padavic, Lucas Roberts, Logan Sink, Ryan Webster
    Merit
    Faith Allendorf, Sydnie Carpenter, Samantha DePasquale, Hunter Fletcher, Ally Hutchcraft, Casey Lingle, Daniel Richardson, Haden Rone, Jeraka Sotelo
    Fifth Grade
    High Honors
    Baili Diefenbach*, Zach Avery, Neal Carlton, Audrey Gibbs, Alexis Jones, Mason Morris, Kaylee Wielt
    Honors
    Kyle Bonsack, Shannon Frayser, Griffen Kerley, Megan Mateycak, Kimberly Tinker
    Merit
    Gunnar Brumitt, Katelynn Lipe, JJ Romeo
    Sixth Grade
    High Honors
    Lauren Zinzilieta*, Adam Carter, Dani Cox, Payton Estep, Sadie Fletcher, Lacy Hood, Bryden Picklesimer, Sydney Tate, Kaycey Webb, Allee Wellen
    Honors
    Ashley Lewis, Gavin Richardson, Alli Stubblefield
    Merit
    David McCain
    Seventh Grade
    High Honors
    Trevor Johnston*, Jordan Bayless, Madalyn Hintz, Cole Hutchens, Hadleigh Kerley, Andrew Lingle, Allisun Mueller, Levi Pearce, Tommi Poe, Christian Rowe, Makala Thompson
    Honors
    Leigha Bain, Tabitha Hopkins, Madison Phelps, Cheyenne Sneed, Rebecca Tinker
    Merit
    Page 2 of 2 - Tylor Marler, Morgan Montgomery, Mariah Thiele, Lydia Valentine, Justin Wagoner
    Eighth Grade
    High Honors
    Sam Marshall*, Alaina Gibbs, Sadie Hall, Ike Hutchcraft, Wade Hutchens, Noah Jones, Caleb Kearney, Shelby Lewis, Nathan MacDonald, DJ Morris, Lindsey Stefko, Emma Webster  
    Honors
    Alissa Bain, April Carpenter, Brooklyn Fowler, Josh Shook, Lane Wellen
    Merit
    Austin Erthall, Jake Greenawald, Sierra Jones, Daylon Kelley, Jace Kelley, Bobby Poninski, Dakota Richardson
    * — Denotes top students
        • »  EVENTS CALENDAR